Select Page

Mech – Details of Placement

Mechanical Engineering

Placement Details
S.NoName of the StudentsName of the Company
2018-19 placed student details
1.     MANIKANDAN.A.SInstitute of Language Management Pvt. Ltd
2.     BHAGAVATHI RAJA.RBrakes India
3.     CHAKARAVARTHI.VBrakes India
4.     DHINESH KARTHICK.GBrakes India
5.     DILIPKUMAR.MBrakes India
6.     DIWAKAR.DBrakes India
7.     DURAI PANDIYAN.KBrakes India
8.     DURAIMURUGAN.BBrakes India
9.     ELANCHEZHEIAN.VBrakes India
10.   GOKUL.SBrakes India
11.   HARI KRISHNAN.SBrakes India
12.   INDIRA KUMAR.MBrakes India
13.   KISHORKUMAR.TBrakes India
14.   MANIGANDAN.SBrakes India
15.   MOHAIDEEN ABDUL KADHAR.TBrakes India
16.   MOHANRAJ.KBrakes India
17.   NIMALESH.MBrakes India
18.   PARTHIBAN.SBrakes India
19.   SRIDHER.CBrakes India
20.   VALLAL DASS.NBrakes India
21.   VANAVARAYAN.TBrakes India
22.   VIGNESH.PBrakes India
23.   AJITH.NHinduja Global solutions
24.   BHARATH.LHinduja Global solutions
25.   BOOPALAN.LHinduja Global solutions
26.   DEENATHAYALAN.SHinduja Global solutions
27.   DIWAKAR.DHinduja Global solutions
28.   GOKUL.SHinduja Global solutions
29.   GOWTHAM.RHinduja Global solutions
30.   GRAHAM JONATH.IHinduja Global solutions
31.   VISHNUPRIYAN DHinduja Global solutions
32.   MANOJKUMAR.CHinduja Global solutions
33.   NIMALESH.MHinduja Global solutions
34.   PRAVEENBABU.MHinduja Global solutions
35.   RATHNA KUMAR.SHinduja Global solutions
36.   SABARISH.DHinduja Global solutions
37.   SAKTHI SUNDARAM RHinduja Global solutions
38.   SANTHOSH KUMAR.PHinduja Global solutions
39.   SRIDHAR.G.SHinduja Global solutions
40.   TENDUL SURESH.SHinduja Global solutions
41.   GRAHAM JONATH.IFocus Edumatics
42.   KARTHIK.KFocus Edumatics
43.   KARTHIK.MFocus Edumatics
44.   VENKATESH KUMAR.M.NFocus Edumatics
45.   KEERTHIVASAN.A.NReal textiles
46.   MURALI.VUniqueshell casting India Pvt. Ltd
47.   NISHANTHKUMAR.KUniqueshell casting India Pvt. Ltd
48.   RAGUNATHAN.RUniqueshell casting India Pvt. Ltd
49.   RAMESH.DUniqueshell casting India Pvt. Ltd
50.   RATHNA KUMAR.SUniqueshell casting India Pvt. Ltd
51.   SATHISHKUMAR.KUniqueshell casting India Pvt. Ltd
52.   SHARATH.SUniqueshell casting India Pvt. Ltd
53.   TENDUL SURESH.SUniqueshell casting India Pvt. Ltd
54.   UDHAYAKUMAR.RUniqueshell casting India Pvt. Ltd
55.   VASANTH.MUniqueshell casting India Pvt. Ltd
56.   VIGNESH.PUniqueshell casting India Pvt. Ltd
57.   VIGNESHWARAN.NUniqueshell casting India Pvt. Ltd
58.   YOGESWARAN.SUniqueshell casting India Pvt. Ltd
59.   PRAVEENBABU.MEthnus
60.   CHILAMBARASAN.EGencor Pacific Auto Engineering Pvt. Ltd
61.   DURAIMURUGAN.BGencor Pacific Auto Engineering Pvt. Ltd
62.   GOBINATH.DGencor Pacific Auto Engineering Pvt. Ltd
63.   GRAHAM JONATH.IGencor Pacific Auto Engineering Pvt. Ltd
64.   MANOJKUMAR.CGencor Pacific Auto Engineering Pvt. Ltd
65.   MOHAN SURYA.EGencor Pacific Auto Engineering Pvt. Ltd
66.   NAVEEN.PGencor Pacific Auto Engineering Pvt. Ltd
67.   PUSHPARAJ.KGencor Pacific Auto Engineering Pvt. Ltd
68.   SAKTHI SUNDARAM RGencor Pacific Auto Engineering Pvt. Ltd
69.   SRIDHER.CGencor Pacific Auto Engineering Pvt. Ltd
70.   THANIGAIVELAN.LGencor Pacific Auto Engineering Pvt. Ltd
71.   VIGNESH.RGencor Pacific Auto Engineering Pvt. Ltd
2017-18 placed student details
1.     Avinash PJust dial Limited, coimbatore
2.     Kannan MRithivi Tex
3.     Avinash PSardha Motors, Chennai
4.     Anandhan RSardha Motors, Chennai
5.     Kalaiyarasan ASardha Motors, Chennai
6.     Dinesh Kumar ASardha Motors, Chennai
7.     Karthick MSardha Motors, Chennai
8.     Vaithilinga raja KSardha Motors, Chennai
9.     Tamizharasu PSardha Motors, Chennai
10.   Akram Abu Hanif MAmazon Development Centre India Pvt. Ltd
11.   Ganesh RAmazon Development Centre India Pvt. Ltd
12.   Gokul MAmazon Development Centre India Pvt. Ltd
13.   Jeyapriya BAmazon Development Centre India Pvt. Ltd
14.   Leoalex GSendhur Hydraulics, Tirupur
15.   Aravind CSendhur Hydraulics, Tirupur
16.   Palaniraja CSendhur Hydraulics, Tirupur
17.   Sivakumar ASendhur Hydraulics, Tirupur
18.   Siva Surya RSendhur Hydraulics, Tirupur
19.   Umesh SSendhur Hydraulics, Tirupur
20.   Vigneshwaran MSendhur Hydraulics, Tirupur
21.   Ramesh Krishnan SSendhur Hydraulics, Tirupur
22.   Sivakumar SSendhur Hydraulics, Tirupur
23.   Nandhakumar MSendhur Hydraulics, Tirupur
24.   Sabarirajan JSSendhur Hydraulics, Tirupur
25.   Kaleeswaran NMphasis
26.   Hari Krishnan AIndoshell casting coimbatore
27.   Muthu Kumar SIndoshell casting coimbatore
28.   Ranjith Kumar DIndoshell casting coimbatore
29.   Ravi Shankar BIndoshell casting coimbatore
30.   Sabari Rajan J SIndoshell casting coimbatore
31.   Aravind SIndoshell mould, SIPCOT Perundurai
32.   Gokulnath T RIndoshell mould, SIPCOT Perundurai
33.   Gowtham Raju SIndoshell mould, SIPCOT Perundurai
34.   Karthikeyan VIndoshell mould, SIPCOT Perundurai
35.   Mohamed Yasar SIndoshell mould, SIPCOT Perundurai
36.   Vignesh TIndoshell mould, SIPCOT Perundurai
37.   Rajkiran RIndoshell mould, SIPCOT Perundurai
38.   Santhosh Kumar MIndoshell mould, SIPCOT Perundurai
39.   Sivaraman VIndoshell mould, SIPCOT Perundurai
40.   Sriraj SIndoshell mould, SIPCOT Perundurai
41.   Tamil Selvan AIndoshell mould, SIPCOT Perundurai
42.   Vaira murugan SIndoshell mould, SIPCOT Perundurai
43.   Sitheswaran RIndoshell mould, SIPCOT Perundurai
44.   Vigneshwaran SIndoshell mould, SIPCOT Perundurai
45.   Akram Abu Hanif MDHFL
46.   Gukan PDHFL
47.   Jeyapriya BDHFL
48.   Mani KDHFL
49.   Manikandan RDHFL
50.   SathishKumar SDHFL
51.   Sakthivel MBenton Engineers
52.   Tamizharasu PBenton Engineers
53.   Nandha Kumar MUniqueshell casting India Pvt. Ltd
54.   Ravibharathi SUniqueshell casting India Pvt. Ltd
55.   Gukan PUniqueshell casting India Pvt. Ltd
56.   Muthu RUniqueshell casting India Pvt. Ltd
57.   Manikandan MUniqueshell casting India Pvt. Ltd
58.   Balakumar N DInstitute of Language Management Pvt. Ltd
59.   Kaleeswaran NInstitute of Language Management Pvt. Ltd
60.   Vishnu Prasad KInstitute of Language Management Pvt. Ltd
61.   AbdulAzeezBajaj Finance Service
62.   Krishnaraj KSakthi Autocomponents Pvt. Ltd
63.   Muthamil Selvan GSakthi Autocomponents Pvt. Ltd
64.   Sivakumar ASakthi Autocomponents Pvt. Ltd
65.   Umesh SSakthi Autocomponents Pvt. Ltd
66.   Poornachandran U BSakthi Autocomponents Pvt. Ltd
67.   Vignesh KSakthi Autocomponents Pvt. Ltd
68.   Ganesh RFuture Generali Pvt. Ltd
69.   Gokul GFuture Generali Pvt. Ltd
70.   Aravind CFuture Generali Pvt. Ltd
71.   Prasanna MFuture Generali Pvt. Ltd
72.   Santhosh SFuture Generali Pvt. Ltd
73.   Sarvathulla SFuture Generali Pvt. Ltd
74.   Sathish Kumar SFuture Generali Pvt. Ltd
75.   Gowthamraj SSivaSakthi Hatcheries & Farm
76.   SIVA SUTHAR SGencor Pacific Auto Engineering Pvt. Ltd
77.   Gokul GGencor Pacific Auto Engineering Pvt. Ltd
78.   Manikandan KGencor Pacific Auto Engineering Pvt. Ltd
79.   Nalinchakravarthi CGencor Pacific Auto Engineering Pvt. Ltd
80.   Manikandan RGencor Pacific Auto Engineering Pvt. Ltd
81.   Balakumar N DGencor Pacific Auto Engineering Pvt. Ltd
82.   Gopinath MGencor Pacific Auto Engineering Pvt. Ltd
83.   Ajithkumar MGencor Pacific Auto Engineering Pvt. Ltd
84.   Yojith MGencor Pacific Auto Engineering Pvt. Ltd
85.   Mohamed Yasar SGencor Pacific Auto Engineering Pvt. Ltd
2016-17 placed student details
1.     Bragadheeswaran.NIDBI Federal Life Insurance Pvt.Ltd
2.     Kameshvaran.RIDBI Federal Life Insurance Pvt.Ltd
3.     Ragul Sharma.SIDBI Federal Life Insurance Pvt.Ltd
4.     Deepak.NIndia Health Care Solution
5.     Aravindhraja.MDC Machine Tools, Coimbatore.
6.     Mohamed Dhaga.BDC Machine Tools, Coimbatore.
7.     Aravind.SARGUS Technologies, Coimbatore.
8.     Kanaga Muthu Kumar.SARGUS Technologies, Coimbatore.
9.     Pradeep.MARGUS Technologies, Coimbatore.
10.   Gokul.AARGUS Technologies, Coimbatore.
11.   Kalaivanan.BARGUS Technologies, Coimbatore.
12.   Kameshvaran.RHi-Tech CNC Automation, Coimbatore
13.   Suresh.KHi-Tech CNC Automation, Coimbatore
14.   Chandra Sekar.MHi-Tech CNC Automation, Coimbatore
15.   Boopathi.PHi-Tech CNC Automation, Coimbatore
16.   Venkateshan MHi-Tech CNC Automation, Coimbatore
17.   Kathirvel.K.PHi-Tech CNC Automation, Coimbatore
18.   Aravind kumar.PHi-Tech CNC Automation, Coimbatore
19.   Ayyasamy.EHi-Tech CNC Automation, Coimbatore
20.   Mohan.PVirtheeswara Engineering Services, Coimbatore.
21.   Mohana Sundaram.MVirtheeswara Engineering Services, Coimbatore.
22.   Mohankumar.VVirtheeswara Engineering Services, Coimbatore.
23.   Prakash.NVirtheeswara Engineering Services, Coimbatore.
24.   Rajeshkanna.RVirtheeswara Engineering Services, Coimbatore.
25.   GANESAN.MVirtheeswara Engineering Services, Coimbatore.
26.   GOKUL KRISHNAN.R
27.   JAYAPRAKASH.KVirtheeswara Engineering Services, Coimbatore.
28.   MOHAMMEDHANEES.HVirtheeswara Engineering Services, Coimbatore.
29.   MOHAN RAJ.SVirtheeswara Engineering Services, Coimbatore.
30.   JAYACHANDIRAN.TVirtheeswara Engineering Services, Coimbatore.
31.   MANIKANDAN.SVirtheeswara Engineering Services, Coimbatore.
32.   MOHANRAJ.RVirtheeswara Engineering Services, Coimbatore.
33.   RAHUL.JVirtheeswara Engineering Services, Coimbatore.
34.   SANTHOSH.CVirtheeswara Engineering Services, Coimbatore.
35.   Arunkumar.VSardha Motors, Chennai
36.   Arunprakash.RSardha Motors, Chennai
37.   Balaji.PSardha Motors, Chennai
38.   Gowtham.VSardha Motors, Chennai
39.   Mahesh Kumar.SSardha Motors, Chennai
40.   Kumaran.TSardha Motors, Chennai
41.   Mohana Sundaram.MSardha Motors, Chennai
42.   Siva Chandran.PSendhur Hydraulics, Thirupur
43.   Hari Prasanth.LSendhur Hydraulics, Thirupur
44.   Senthilarvind.T.RSendhur Hydraulics, Thirupur
45.   Vimalkumar.MSendhur Hydraulics, Thirupur
46.   Swagath Kumar V.K.SVEE Technologies, Salem
47.   Jaihari.KAmezon, Chennai
48.   VENKATESAN K JSpic
49.   BALAMURUGAN.E,
BRAGADHEESWARAN.N,
JAYACHANDIRAN.T,
MARISWARAN.M,
SENTHURA PANDIAN.V,
SIVAKUMAR.M,
VASUDEVAN T
TalentPro
50.   JANARTHANAN.SGENCOR Pacific Auto Engineering
51.   KIRUBASANKAR.SGENCOR Pacific Auto Engineering
52.   AZHAGURAJA.RGENCOR Pacific Auto Engineering
53.   SARAVANAN S (77)GENCOR Pacific Auto Engineering
54.   SATHEESH.TGENCOR Pacific Auto Engineering
55.   SURESH ARAVINDH.RGENCOR Pacific Auto Engineering
56.   SWAGATH KUMAR V.K.S**GENCOR Pacific Auto Engineering
57.   VADIVEL.GGENCOR Pacific Auto Engineering
58.   VASUDEVAN TGENCOR Pacific Auto Engineering
59.   PRASANTH.GGENCOR Pacific Auto Engineering
60.   RAJASEKAR.MGENCOR Pacific Auto Engineering
2015-16 placed student details
1.     SAM DANIEL.VCADeploy Engineering Pvt.Ltd
2.     DINESH KUMAR.KVee Technologies Inc.
3.     NESHAKUMAR.GVoltech HR Services Pvt. Ltd
4.     MOHAMED IBRAHIM.MVoltech HR Services Pvt. Ltd
5.     ARIVASAN.MQuEST Global Pvt. Ltd
6.     SAMDANIEL .V.QuEST Global Pvt. Ltd
7.     SUDHAKAR.PHexaware Technologies Pvt. Ltd.
8.     RANJITH KUMAR.MHexaware Technologies Pvt. Ltd.
9.     ARUNACHALAM.MLG Balakrishna Bros. Industries Pvt. Ltd.
10.   BALAJI.D.SLG Balakrishna Bros. Industries Pvt. Ltd.
11.   BALASUBRAMANIAM.KLG Balakrishna Bros. Industries Pvt. Ltd.
12.   PONBALAJI.PLG Balakrishna Bros. Industries Pvt. Ltd.
13.   PRASANNA.RLG Balakrishna Bros. Industries Pvt. Ltd.
14.   SUDHAKAR.PLG Balakrishna Bros. Industries Pvt. Ltd.
15.   MANOJKUMAR.BLG Balakrishna Bros. Industries Pvt. Ltd.
16.   MOHAN KUMAR.PLG Balakrishna Bros. Industries Pvt. Ltd.
17.   RAMESHKUMAR.SLibra Industries Pvt. Ltd.
18.   VIJAY.PLibra Industries Pvt. Ltd.
19.   DINESH KUMAR.KLibra Industries Pvt. Ltd.
20.   NAVEENKUMAR.KLibra Industries Pvt. Ltd.
21.   PRAVEEN.DLibra Industries Pvt. Ltd.
22.   RAGHUL.RLibra Industries Pvt. Ltd.
23.   KARUPPUSAMY.LLibra Industries Pvt. Ltd.
24.   ANBU VELAN. RBhavani Global Industries
25.   RANJITH KUMAR.MBhavani Global Industries
26.   SANOJ KUMAR.PBhavani Global Industries
27.   PALANIMURUGAN.VBhavani Global Industries
28.   SATHEESKUMAR.MBhavani Global Industries
29.   SENTHILNATHAN.SBhavani Global Industries
30.   VIJAY.PBhavani Global Industries
31.   VIGNESH.KBhavani Global Industries
32.   MANIMARAN.PBhavani Global Industries
33.   SATHISH KUMAR.RBhavani Global Industries
34.   KARUPPUSAMY.LDollar Industries
35.   NAVEENKUMAR.KDollar Industries
36.   PRAVEEN.DDollar Industries
37.   ARAVINTH.REDAC
38.   ARIVAZHAGAN.AEDAC
39.   BALACHANDAR .GEDAC
40.   SASIKUMAR.KEDAC
41.   SRINAATH.BEDAC
42.   KAVINNESH.PTennaco Automative India Pvt. Ltd.
43.   SIVA KUMAR.STennaco Automative India Pvt. Ltd.
44.   KALAICHELVAN.RAqua Group Inc.
45.   MANOJ.RAqua Group Inc.
46.   PRAKASH.PAqua Group Inc.
47.   SARAVANA KUMAR.MAqua Group Inc.
48.   MANIKANDAN.SAqua Group Inc.
49.   MATHIYAZHAGAN.SAqua Group Inc.
50.   TAMILAZHAGAN.GAqua Group Inc.
51.   POTHIRAJ.VAqua Group Inc.
52.   SELVARAJ.PAqua Group Inc.
53.   KALIRAJ.GAqua Group Inc.
54.   RANJITH KUMAR.SAqua Group Inc.
55.   ASHOK KUMAR.MWestern Thomson
56.   ELANCHEZIYAN.AWestern Thomson
57.   KARTHIKEYAN.AWestern Thomson
58.   MOHAMED IBRAHIM.MWestern Thomson
59.   VIGNESH.VWestern Thomson

 

Contact Us

 

Admission : Mail : admission@esec.ac.in, Mobile :9942865500, 9842465500, 9842865500

Official Mail Id : contact@esec.ac.in

Principal Mail Id : esecprincipal@gmail.com

Contact No. : 04294232701,702,703


hit counter