Select Page

EIE-Student Achievements

Electronics and Instrumentation Engineering

Student Achievements
University Ranks

Academic YearName of the studentRank
2013-2014Mr.A.Karthik13
2012-2013Mr.K.Saran12
2011-2012Ms.K.Dhivya2
2011-2012Ms.V.Yuvashree6
2011-2012Ms.S.Janani Sri10
2011-2012Mr.S.Bharanidharan11
2010-2011Ms.A.G.Sasikala4
2010-2011Ms.S.Gayathri13
2009-2010Ms.B.Vaishnavi14
2005-2009K.Prabhakaran11
2005-2009R. Mouleeswara Prabhu41
Co-Curricular Achievements

S.No.Name of the studentEventPlacePrize wonLevel
1S. Ruban SukinPaper PresentationSree Sowdambika College of Engineering, Aruppukottai1st prizeNational
2S.Ruban SukinPaper PresentationVelammal college of Engineering and Technology, madurai2nd prizeNational
3K. Pradeep kumarDIGI- cleaner ROBOT WITH ANDROID CONTROL”46th All India Student Design Competition – 2015 National Design And Research Forum, The Institution of Engineers (India), Bangalore.Silver MedalNational
4M. Naveen Kumar S. Suresh Babu C. AbineshSmart Laptop ChargerAll IEEE Young Engineers’ Humanitarian Challenge (AIYEHUM) 2015 Received $500 (Rs. 33,100)National
5P. SudhakaranProject ContestKavithalaya , ErodeMuthalvan AwardState
6M. Naveen KumarSmart Laptop ChargerAll India Design Competition for Engineering Students –‘14Gold MedalNational
7S. S. ManojSmart Voice using Flux Sensor for Mute personJ.J. College of Engineering , Trichy2nd prizeNational
8K. Pradeep kumarRobot used For Removing SludgeArul murugan College of Engineering, Karur2nd prizeNational
9K. Pradeepkumar &
J. Prabakaran
Intelligent Home Automation using Smart PhoneAdhiyamaan College of Engineering, Hosur1st prizeNational
10K. Pradeep kumarProject ContestNanadha Engineering College, Erode1st prizeNational
11K. Pradeep kumarProject ContestDr.Mahalingam College of Engineering and Technology, Pollachi2nd prizeNational
12K. Pradeep kumarEpic MediaK.S.Rangasamy College of Technology, T.Gode2nd prizeNational
13K. Pradeepkumar & J.PrabakaranProject ContestVivekananda College of Technology, T.Gode1st prizeNational
14L. KarthigaNano TechnologySasurie Academy of Engineering, Vijaya Mangalam2nd prizeNational
15K. Vinoth & S. Santhosh KumarProject PresentationMahindra Institute of Engineering and Technology, mallasamuthiram1st prizeNational
16M. Balakumar & S.S. ManojPoster DesignMahindra Institute of Engineering and Technology, mallasamuthiram2nd prizeNational
Extra-Curricular Achievements
Sl. No.Name of the StudentName of the Event participatedVenueDatePrizes if Any
1N.Karthikeyan III EIE16th District Junior Athletic Championship 2017-18VOC Park Stadium , Erode01.08.2017 & 02.08.2017Gold Medal (Long Jump)
2N.Karthikeyan III EIEAU, Zone - 12 Athletics Championship (M/W) 2017-18BIT, Sathy27.09.2017 & 28.09.2017 & 08.10.2017Silver Medal (Long Jump)
3N.Karthikeyan III EIEAU, Zone - 12 Athletics Championship (M/W) 2017-18BIT, Sathy27.09.2017 & 28.09.2017 & 08.10.2017Bronze Medal ( 4 x 100 Mts Relay)
3N.Karthikeyan III EIE15th District Junior Athletics Championship (M/W)VOC Park Stadium , Erode22.07.2016 & 23.07.2016Second Place (Long Jump)
4N.Karthikeyan III EIERotaract Sports meetVCET, Thindal29.01.2017Bronze Medal ( 4 x 100 Mts Relay)
5R.Navaneetha Krishnan IV-EIE & V.Manikandan IV -EIEAU, Chennai Zone-12 Athletics Men & Women MeetKSRCT,Tiruchengode22.09.2015 & 23.09.2015Third Place ( 4 x 100 Mts Relay)
6V.Manikandan IV -EIE7th CENTIES Athletic Championship 2016Coimbatore Institute of Technology, Coimbatore06.03.2016Second Place (800mts event)
7V.Manikandan IV -EIESDAT, Erode District Athletics & Swimming CompetitionV.O.C Park Stadium, Erode25.09.2014
8R.Navaneetha Krishnan III-EIEAnna University, Chennai Zone-12 Athletics MeetKongu Engg College, Perundurai09.10.2014 & 10.10.2014Third Place
9M.Ajith Kumar III- EIEAnna University, Chennai Zone-12 Athletics MeetKongu Engg College, Perundurai09.10.2014 & 10.10.2014Second Place
10M.Ajith Kumar III- EIECM TROPHY -2015
Athletics District Level
VOC Park Stadium , Erode09.01.2015 & 10.01.2015110 Hurdles (Bronze Medal
Gold Medal)
11M.Ajith Kumar III- EIETamilnadu Inter Engineering Sports ( TIES) 2015Sri Sairam Engineering & Technology, Chennai10.02.2015 To 12.02.2015Fourth Place (4x100 Mts Men Relay)
12V.Manikandan III -EIETAMIL NADU STATE WRESTLING SELECTION-2015Mothers Matriculation School, Kalingarayanpalayam, Bhavani05.04.2015Second Place
13R. Navaneetha Krishanan- I EIEInter District Handball TournamentPasumpon Muthuramalingam Devar College,Sankarankovil10.05.2013 To 12.05.2013Represent Erode District Handball Team
14R. Navaneetha Krishanan- II EIE & R.Santhosh Kumar – II EIETamil nadu Inter District Handball TournamentNagasiva Polytechnic College, Madurai02.08.2013 To 04.08.2013Represent Erode District Handball Team
15R. Navaneetha Krishanan- II EIE
R.Santhosh Kumar – II EIE
Anna University , Chennai Combined Team Men Inter Zone Hand Ball TournamentSVS College of Engineering ,Coimbatore16.09.2013 To 18.09.2013
16D.Mithun Raj III EIEErode District Ameteur Body Building Association ’’Mr.Kannappan Classic”2013Karthiketa Mahal , Gobi20.10.2013Fifth Place
17R. Navaneetha Krishanan- II EIEVI Rotaract District Sports Meet STORMESakthi Polytechnic College10.11.2013Third Place 200 Mts & Third Place 400 Mts
18R. Navaneetha Krishanan-II EIE R.Sathish–IIEIE V.Manikandan -II EIEVI Rotaract District Sports Meet STORMESakthi Polytechnic College10.11.2013First Place(Relay)
19R.Sathish – II EIE
V.Manikandan -II EIE
VI Rotaract District Sports Meet STORMESakthi Polytechnic College10.11.2013First Place CARROM –Men

Contact Us

 

Admission : Mail : admission@esec.ac.in, Mobile :9942865500, 9842465500, 9842865500

Official Mail Id : contact@esec.ac.in

Principal Mail Id : esecprincipal@gmail.com

Contact No. : 04294232701,702,703


hit counter