Select Page

EEE-Student Achievement

Electrical and Electronics Engineering

Student Achievements
University Ranks
S. No.Name of the StudentsBranchYearRankUniversity
1.       CHARANRAJ MEEE201126Anna University
2.       SINDHU PEEE201128Anna University
3.       ARUNMOZHI PEEE201132Anna University
4.       SASIKALA MEEE201139Anna University
5.       ABIRAMI SEEE201140Anna University
6.       DHARANIKA TEEE201144Anna University
7.       KALEESHWARI PEEE201146Anna University
8.       SUSITHRA GEEE201150Anna University
9.       KALPANA CEEE201226Anna University
10.   KAVITHAMANI REEE201228Anna University
11.   VINUSHREE K BEEE201238Anna University
12.   ARCHANA NEEE201239Anna University
13.   KARTHIKA NEEE201250Anna University
14.   HURISHA BARVINEEE201321Anna University
15.   DHIVITHA VEEE201325Anna University
16.   PONNARASI REEE201427Anna University
17.   ANUSHA LEEE201439Anna University
18.   STEPHY.P.TM.E(PED)201517Anna University
19.   POTHUMANI. VM.E(PED)201544Anna University
20.   HURISHA BARVINM.E(PED)20178Anna University
Students Achievements in Co-Curricular Activities

S. NoName of the studentsName of the EventVenueAwards /PrizesDate
1S.Vaishnavi
III-Year
Blue BrainCMS College of Engineering, NamakkalIII Prize17.02.2018
2K.A.Vijay
S.Pradeep
III Year
LASER EvesdroppingSona College of Technology, SalemIII Prize25.09.2017
3A. Jeevaganesh
R. Kumaresan
III Year
Electric power generation using hydrogen by fuel cellJansons Institute of Technology, CoimbatoreII prize26.09.2017
4B.Indhumathi
III Year
Fluid motion in combustion chamberJansons Institute of Technology, CoimbatoreII prize26.09.2017
5R.Kumaresan
A.Jeevaganesh
III year
Quiz warsJansons Institute of Technology, CoimbatoreII Prize26.09.2017
6K. Yuvaraj & S. Manisha II YearSolar TreeGRT Institute of Engineering and Technology, TiruthaniIInd Prize (Rs. 1000/-)27.08.2016
7S. Vinoth kumar & U. Venkatesan II YearPower Electronics and DeviceThe Kavery College of Engineering, SalemIst Prize09.09.2016
8P. Sharath M. Deepan Chakravarthi & V. Vishnu III YearEco-friendly GeneratorK.S.Rangasamy College of Engineering, TiruchengodeIst Prize (Rs. 700/-)02.09.2016
9K.S. Veerakeshav, K. Anbarasu & N. Venkatraman III YearVideo chat for Deaf and Dumb PeopleSri Ramakrishna Institute of Technology, CoimbatoreIInd Prize06.02.2017
10N.M. Ananthi & R. Rathipriyanka III YearRenewable Energy Algae FuelKongu Engineering College, PerunduraiIII Prize19.02.2016
11M. Deepan Chakaravarthi & M.Periyar II YearHearing Aids forDeaf & Dump PeopleSengunthar Engineering College, TiruchengodeII Prize19.02.2016
12A. Sandeep kumar, B. Vimal kumar & S. Santhosh kumar III YearElectrical Device Control using Andrino Bluetooth control DeviceGovernment College of Engineering, SalemIII Prize03.03.2016
13M. Deepan Chakravarthi & M. Periyar II YearVideo Chats forDeaf & Dump PeopleGovernment College of Engineering, SalemII Prize03.03.2016
14T. Ravishankar & G. Rakkappan III YearEco-friendly GeneratorAVS College of Engineering, SalemI prize05.03.2016
15M. Periyar & M. Vignesh II YearVideo Chats forDeaf & Dump PeopleAVS College of Engineering, SalemI prize05.03.2016
16N.M. Ananthi, D.Vijayasanthi & D. Karpagam III YearLife Saver Circuit for Railway GateAVS College of Engineering, SalemII prize05.03.2016
17T. Ravishankar, R. Jayakumar III YearMultimediaExcel College of Engineering and Technology, KomarapalayamII Prize09.03.2016
18H. Habeeb Neesa &
S. Nandhini Devi III Year
Ad-zapInstitute of Road & Transport Technology, ErodeIIIrd Prize08.10.2014
19H. Habeeb Neesa &
S. Nandhini Devi III Year
DebateInstitute of Road & Transport TechnologyIIIrd Prize08.10.2014
20H. Habeeb Neesa &
S. Nandhini Devi III Year
MachinistInstitute of Road & Transport TechnologyIst Prize08.10.2014
21R. Karthikeyan II YearTechnical QuizMadurai Institute of Engineering and Technology, MaduraiIst Prize08.10.2014
22K. Kiruthika &
P. Usabarthi III Year
Multi mediaMuthayammal Engineering College, RasipuramIst Prize04.02.2015
23S. Karthikeyan, M. Arun & V. Meganathan III YearSolar ApplicationMuthayammal Engineering College, RasipuramIst Prize04.02.2015
24P. Usabarthi &
S. Jayanthi III Year
T’KwizAngel Engineering College, TirupurIst Prize20.02.2015
25Mujeebar Rahiman &
M. Nagasaravanan III Year
MicrochipKPR Institute of Engineering and Technology, CoimbatoreIst Prize04.03.2015
26G. Mohanraj III YearSnapshotKPR Institute of Engineering and Technology, CoimbatoreIInd Prize04.03.2015
27R. Udhaya Kumar &
R. Karthikeyan II Year
Circuit DebuggingUnited Institute of Technology, CoimbatoreIIIrd Prize04.03.2015
28G. Nivedha &
N.M. Ananthi II Year
Treasure HuntNandha College of Technology, ErodeIInd Prize06.03.2015
29G. Nivedha &
N.M. Ananthi II Year
Renewable Energy – Algae FuelNandha College of Technology, ErodeIst Prize06.03.2015
30S. Karthikeyan & J. Mujeebar Rahiman III YearA Novel Artificial Intelligent System for Milk Conservation using Wireless sensor NetworksNandha Engineering College, ErodeIInd Prize31.03.2015
Achievements in Extra-Curricular Activities

Sl. No.Name of the StudentName of the Event participatedVenueDatePrizes if Any
1.      S.AJITH RAOSTRENGTH LIFTING ASSOCIATIONTHUTHUKUDI ASSOCIATION21.07.2018 & 22.07.2018BRONZE MEDAL
2.      N.PUSPHA LATHAAMMA JJ MEMORIAL CHESS TOURNAMENTKONGU KALVI NELAYAM HIGHER SECONDARY SCHOOL,21.07.2018 & 22.07.201822ND PLACE
3.  V.VIVEKAU CHENNAI ZONE 12KABBADISSM COLLEGE OF ENGINNERING,03.10.2018& 04.10.2018RUNNER UP
4.R.GOPINATH16 th DISTRICT JUNIOR ATHELETIC CHAMPIONSHIP VOC PARK STADIUM,ERODE01.08.2017 & 02.08.2017PARTICIPATED
5.R.KIRUBAKARANAU CHENNAI ZONE 12 CRICKET CHAMPIONSHIPKSR COLLEGE OF TECHNOLOGY,TIRUCHENGODE11.09.2017 & 13.09.2017PARTICIPATED 
6.M.MANIKANDANTAMILNADU COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING CHAMPIONSHIPKABBADITAMILNADU COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING , COIMBATORE23.03.2018`& 25.03.2018BRONZE MEDAL
7.N.AYYAPPAN`
R.KIRUBAKARAN
TAMILNADU COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING CRICKET TOURNAMENTTAMILNADU COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING , COIMBATORE23.03.2018& 25.03.2018IV PLACE
8.K.S.ARUL MURUGANAU CHENNAI ZONE 12 KHO-KHO TOURNAMENTKSR COLLEGE OF TECHNOLOGY,15.10.2016 & 16.10.2016RUNNER UP
9.  P.ANANDHANAU CHENNAI ZONE 12 BALL BATMITON TOURNAMENTBIT,SATHY19.10.2016 & 20.10.2016BRONZE MEDAL
10.K.S.ARUL MURUGAN8TH CENTIES KHO-KHO CHAMPIONSHIPCOIMBATORE INSTITUTE OF TECH,COIMBATORE20.02.2017 & 21.02.2017IV PLACE
11.  P.SIVAKABADDI MENJKKN COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY,25.08.2015 & 26.08.2015II-PRIZE
12.P.JANIKIRAMANCHENNAI ZONE-12 FOOT BALL MENSRI VENKATESHWARA HI TECH ENGINEERING COLLEGE,08.08.2015(Half day), & 09.09.2015 To 12.09.2015III-PRIZE
13.A.SIVABALANCHENNAI ZONE-12 KHO-KHO MENKSRIET14.09.2015 & 15.09.2015II-PRIZE
14.A.SIVABALAN
S.KARTHI
7TH CENTIES KHO-KHO TOURNAMENTPSG COLLEGE OF TECHNOLOGY,02.02.2016 to 04.02.2016II-PRIZE
15.P.SIVA5TH PARK CET TROPHY KABADDIPARK COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY,06.02.2016 to 08.02.2016III-PRIZE
16.P.SIVA
M.MANIKANDAN
M.VIGNESH
CIT TROPHY-2016 TOURNAMENT KABADDICOIMBATORE INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY,12.03.2016 to 13.03.2016III-PRIZE
17.P.JANIKIRAMAN
S.NAVIN KUMAR
ANGEL TROPHY-2016 FOOTBALLANGEL COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY, THIRUPUR18.03.2016 to 19.03.2016III-PRIZE
19        M.ANANTHARAJ
T.VIGNESHWAR
CHENNAI ZONE-12 FOOTBALL TUORNMENTMPNMJ ENGINEERING COLLEGE ,CHENNIMALAI24.08.2014 & 26.09.2014II POSITION IN ZONAL MATCH

Contact Us

 

Admission : Mail : admission@esec.ac.in, Mobile :9942865500, 9842465500, 9842865500

Official Mail Id : contact@esec.ac.in

Principal Mail Id : esecprincipal@gmail.com

Contact No. : 04294232701,702,703


hit counter