Select Page

CSE-Student Achievements

Department of Computer Science and Engineering

Students Achievements
Name of the StudentName of the EventDate / VenuePrizes / Awards wonLevel
T.DhivyaPaper presentation24.02.2018/ Dhirajlal Gandhi College Of Technology, SalemI PlaceNational
S.ShankarPaper presentation24.01.2018 and 25.01.2018./Bannari Amman Institute of Technology, SathyI PlaceNational
P.GowthamTechnical event - Animation24.01.2018 and 25.01.2018./Bannari Amman Institute of Technology, SathyI PlaceNational
S.NarendranPaper presentation15.09.2017/ SRM UniversityII PlaceNational
M.Deepika & R.RamyaTechnical Event - Debugging16.09.2017 / Velalar College Of Engineering ,ErodeII PlaceNational
M.Shena
R.Raguram
Project Contest22.09.17./ Jansons Institute Of TechnologyIII PlaceNational
S.Narendran &
S.Sanker
Paper presentation23.09.2017. /PSG College of TechnologyIII PlaceNational
M.Sankari
R.Rahave
A.Kavitha
Multimedia Presentation23.09.2017 / Sengunthar Engineering CollegeII PlaceNational
M.RaginiTechnical Event - Eagle Finger26.09.2017. / Angel Engineering CollegeII PlaceNational
S.Sankar & S.NarendranPaper Presentation16.02.2018. / Sasurie College of EngineeringI PlaceNational
S.NarendranTechnical Contest – Debugging16.02.2018./ Sasurie College of EngineeringI PlaceNational
R.RamyaTechnical contest - Photography24.02.2018 / Dhirajlal Gandhi College of TechnologyI PlaceNational
K.AbarnaPaper Presentation03.08.2016/ Coimbatore Institute of Engineering and TechnologyII PrizeNational
G.AlagumalaikannanPaper Presentation03.08.2016/ Coimbatore Institute of Engineering and TechnologyIII PrizeNational
G.AlagumalaikannanCode Debugging03.08.2016/ Coimbatore Institute of Engineering and TechnologyII PrizeNational
D.GowthamTechnical Quiz23.09.2016/ Mahendra Engineering College, NamakkalII PrizeNational
C.Ravishankar & V.SatheeshkumarConnection23.09.2016/ Mahendra Engineering College, NamakkalII PrizeNational
S.GowthamC Debugging23.09.2016/ Mahendra Engineering College, NamakkalIII PrizeNational
V.GopinathTechnical Quiz23.09.2016/ Mahendra Engineering College, NamakkalIII PrizeNational
S.MaheswaranERAAER30.09.2016/ Coimbatore Institute of Technology, Coimbatore I PrizeNational
M.NivasiniTechnical event- Gaming16.02.2017/Government college of Engineering, salem III PrizeNational
G.Kowshik R.Elakkiya & N.Bhuvaneshwari24 hour non-stop product development contest17.02.2017 & 18.02.2017/ Sri Shakthi Institute of Engineering and TechnologyII PrizeNational
G.KirisheeEvent-GamingGovernment College of Engineering,
Salem
SecondNational
S.IshwaryaEvent-Best ManagerNational Engineering CollegeFirstNational
M.MuthukumarPaper Presentation19.03.2016 / K.S.Rangasamy College of TechnologyFirstNational
Ramprakash RPaper Presentation19.03.2016 / K.S.Rangasamy College of TechnologyFirstNational
D.GowthamEvent – FAN CONTROL04.03.2016 / Shree Venkateswara Hi-Tech Engineering CollegeSecondNational
V.Satheesh kumarEvent – FAN CONTROL04.03.2016 / Shree Venkateswara Hi-Tech Engineering CollegeSecondNational
R.AnandEvent – FAN CONTROL04.03.2016 / Shree Venkateswara Hi-Tech Engineering CollegeSecondNational
G. KowsikEvent – Idea Presentation – K-APPFEST2K1605.03.16 / Kongu Engineering CollegeThirdNational
G. KowsikEvent – APP Presentation – K-APPFEST2K1605.03.16 / Kongu Engineering CollegeSecondNational
V.SatheeshkumarEvent – TECHSALAD11.03.2016 / Hindusthan Institute of TechnologySecondNational
N.SharannEvent – TECHSALAD11.03.2016 / Hindusthan Institute of TechnologySecondNational
R.AnandEvent – TECHSALAD11.03.2016 / Hindusthan Institute of TechnologyFirstNational
M. MuthukumarEvent - Photography FEST19.03.2016 / K.S.Rangasamy College of TechnologyFirstNational
S.KiruthikaEvent – C ProgrammingBannari Amman Institute of TechnologyThirdNational
K.JeevananthanShortfilm Contest21.08.2019 & Hindustan Institute of TechnologyFirstNational
M.SakthivelMultimedia Presentation28.09.2019 & Vellalar College of Engineering and TechnologyFirstNational
S.Lalith KishoreIntech Olympiad - Project Contest15.02.2020 &
College of Engineering, Pune
Project Completion CertificateNational
Name of the StudentName of the EventDate / VenuePrizes / Awards wonLevel
R.SnegaAnna University – Zone 12 Badminton Championship23.08.2017 & 24.08.2017,
K.S.R.College of Technology,
Tiruchengode
ParticipationZone
K.AbarnaAnna University – Zone 12 Badminton Championship23.08.2017 & 24.08.2017,
K.S.R.College of Technology,
Tiruchengode
ParticipationZone
K.AbarnaAnna University,Chennai, Zone -12 ,
Athletics
27.09.2017 & 28.09.2017,
Bannari Amman Institute of Technology, Sathy
ParticipationZone
D.BhuvaneshwaranAnna University,Chennai, Zone -12 , Athletics27.09.2017 & 28.09.2017,
Bannari Amman Institute of Technology, Sathy
ParticipationZone
J.HariniAnna University,Chennai, Zone -12 , Athletics27.09.2017 & 28.09.2017, Bannari Amman Institute of Technology, SathyParticipationZone
K.AbarnaNational Integration Camp28.12.2016,
University of Agricultural Sciences,
Bangalore
ParticipationNational
M.Ragini8th – CENT-TIES Throw ball Tournament (Women)United Institute of Technology,
Coimbatore
ParticipationDivisional
B.Poornima8th – CENT-TIES Throw ball Tournament (Women)United Institute of Technology,
Coimbatore
ParticipationDivisional
M.KarthikTamil-Arivu Thiruvilla’1717.02.2017 & 18.02.2017,
Kumaraguru College of Technology, Coimbatore
First PlaceState
O.Kasthuri21st Annual Sports Day – Kho-Kho (Women)23.03.2017
Erode Sengunthar Engineering College
RunnersInstitute
O.Kasthuri21st Annual Sports Day – Hockey (Women)23.03.2017
Erode Sengunthar Engineering college
Runner-upInstitute
N.Ramya21st Annual Sports Day – 200 mts (Women)23.03.2017
Erode Sengunthar Engineering College
WinnersInstitute
N.Ramya21st Annual Sports Day – 4x100 mts (Women)23.03.2017
Erode Sengunthar Engineering College
RunnersInstitute
N.Ramya21st Annual Sports Day – Ball Badminton (Women)23.03.2017
Erode Sengunthar Engineering College
WinnersInstitute
N.Ramya21st Annual Sports Day – Kho-Kho (Women)23.03.2017
Erode Sengunthar Engineering College
SECONDInstitute
N.Ramya21st Annual Sports Day – Hockey (Women)23.03.2017
Erode Sengunthar Engineering College
THIRDInstitute
N.Ramya21st Annual Sports Day – Volley Ball (Women)23.03.2017
Erode Sengunthar Engineering College
WinnersInstitute
N.Ramya21st Annual Sports Day – Chess (Women)23.03.2017
Erode Sengunthar Engineering College
WinnersInstitute
S.Nalini21st Annual Sports Day – Ball Badminton (Women)23.03.2017
Erode Sengunthar Engineering
WinnersInstitute
S.Nalini21st Annual Sports Day – Hockey (Women)23.03.2017
Erode Sengunthar Engineering
WinnersInstitute
S.Nalini21st Annual Sports Day – Kho-Kho (Women)23.03.2017
Erode Sengunthar Engineering
Runner-upInstitute
P.Vijaya Rani21st Annual Sports Day – 4x100 mts Realy (Women)23.03.2017
Erode Sengunthar Engineering
Runner-upInstitute
P.Vijaya Rani21st Annual Sports Day – Kho-Kho (Women)23.03.2017
Erode Sengunthar Engineering
THIRDInstitute
P.Vijaya Rani21st Annual Sports Day – 1500 mts (Women)23.03.2017
Erode Sengunthar Engineering College
RunnersInstitute
P.Vijaya Rani21st Annual Sports Day – Ball Badminton (Women)23.03.2017
Erode Sengunthar Engineering
THIRDInstitute
P.Vijaya Rani21st Annual Sports Day – Hockey (Women)23.03.2017
Erode Sengunthar Engineering College
WinnersInstitute
P.Vijaya Rani21st Annual Sports Day – Volley Ball (Women)23.03.2017
Erode Sengunthar Engineering
Runner-upInstitute
Revathi21st Annual Sports Day – Throw Ball (Women)23.03.2017
Erode Sengunthar Engineering
RunnersInstitute
K.Abarna21st Annual Sports Day – Hand Ball (Women)23.03.2017
Erode Sengunthar Engineering
Runner-upInstitute
K.Abarna21st Annual Sports Day – Foot Ball (Women)23.03.2017
Erode Sengunthar Engineering
WinnersInstitute
K.Abarna21st Annual Sports Day – Throw Ball (Women)23.03.2017
Erode Sengunthar Engineering
RunnersInstitute
K.Abarna21st Annual Sports Day – Basket Ball (Women)23.03.2017
Erode Sengunthar Engineering
WinnersInstitute
K.Abarna21st Annual Sports Day – Hammer Throw (Women)23.03.2017
Erode Sengunthar Engineering
SECONDInstitute
K.Abarna21st Annual Sports Day – Javelin Throw23.03.2017
Erode Sengunthar Engineering
THIRDInstitute
M.Deepa20th Annual Sports Day, Chess for Women18.04.2016
Erode Sengunthar Engineering College, Erode
Runner-UpInstitute
G.E.KeerthikaChief Ministers Trophy Regional Tennis Tournament 2015-201608.11.2015
Southern Railway Institute,
Erode
First PrizeRegional
M.MuthukumarKho-Kho Men Tournament02.02.2016
P.S.G.College of Technology,
Coimbatore
Second PlaceZone
G.E.KeerthikaChief Ministers Trophy Regional Tennis Tournament12.02.2016 to 14.02.2016,
B.V.B.School. Erode
Second PlaceRegional
A.SanggaviCENT-TIES ( Ball Badminton)23.02.2016 & 24.02.2016,
Coimbatore Institute of Technology, Coimbatore
Third PlaceDivisional
A.SanggaviCIT Trophy (Ball Badminton)10.03.2016 & 11.03.2016,
Coimbatore Institute of Technology, Coimbatore
Third PlaceZone
D. Sathish7th CENT-TIES 2016EBET KangayamPariticipationDivisional
A.Archana Devi20th Annual Sports Day, 4X400 mts Relay for Women18.04.2016
Erode Sengunthar Engineering College, Erode
SecondInstitute
M.Sumathi20th Annual Sports Day, Basket Ball for Women18.04.2016
Erode Sengunthar Engineering College, Erode
WinnerInstitute
D.Sathish20th Annual Sports Day, Table Tennis for Men18.04.2016
Erode Sengunthar Engineering College, Erode
WinnerInstitute
E.Pragathi20th Annual Sports Day, Chess for Women18.04.2016
Erode Sengunthar Engineering College, Erode
Runner-UpInstitute
K.Manikandan20th Annual Sports Day – Long Jump18.04.2016
Erode Sengunthar Engineering College, Erode
ThirdInstitute
M. Ramprakash20th Annual Sports Day – 100 mts18.04.2016
Erode Sengunthar Engineering College, Erode
ThirdInstitute
V.Vaishnu20th Annual Sports Day – 4x400 mts Relay18.04.2016
Erode Sengunthar Engineering College, Erode
ThirdInstitute
K.Gowthamraj20th Annual Sports Day – Hockey18.04.2016
Erode Sengunthar Engineering College, Erode
Runner-UpInstitute
K.Manikandan20th Annual Sports Day – Kabbadi18.04.2016
Erode Sengunthar Engineering College, Erode
Runner-UpInstitute
K.Manikandan20th Annual Sports Day – Basket Ball18.04.2016
Erode Sengunthar Engineering College, Erode
Runner-UpInstitute
K.Gowthamraj20th Annual Sports Day – 400 metre18.04.2016
Erode Sengunthar Engineering College, Erode
ThirdInstitute
M. Ramprakash20th Annual Sports Day – Foot Ball18.04.2016
Erode Sengunthar Engineering College, Erode
Runner-UpInstitute
K.Gowthamraj20th Annual Sports Day – Volley Ball18.04.2016
Erode Sengunthar Engineering College, Erode
WinnersInstitute
K.Manikandan20th Annual Sports Day – Hand Ball18.04.2016
Erode Sengunthar Engineering College, Erode
Runner-UpInstitute
V.Vaishnu20th Annual Sports Day – Chess18.04.2016
Erode Sengunthar Engineering College, Erode
WinnersInstitute
K.Manikandan20th Annual Sports Day – 4x100 mts Relay18.04.2016
Erode Sengunthar Engineering College, Erode
ThirdInstitute

Workshop / Seminar/Conference- Participation Details

S. No.Name of the StudentYear / SemesterName of the event (Workshop / Seminar)Name of the Institution organizedNational / International LevelDateDuration
1.        M.SakthivelIV/VIISalesforce Learnathon
- Workshop
Sri Eshwar College Of EngineeringNational Level27.07.2019 to 31.07.20195 Days
2.        M.NiveaaIV/VIISalesforce Learnathon - WorkshopSri Eshwar College Of EngineeringNational Level27.07.2019 to 31.07.20195 Days
3.        K.BhuvaneshwaranIV/VIISalesforce Learnathon - WorkshopSri Eshwar College Of EngineeringNational Level27.07.2019 to 31.07.20195 Days
4.        M.DhanasekarIV/VIISalesforce Learnathon - WorkshopSri Eshwar College Of EngineeringNational Level27.07.2019 to 31.07.20195 Days
5.        N.KeerthivasanIV/VIISalesforce Learnathon - WorkshopSri Eshwar College Of EngineeringNational Level27.07.2019 to 31.07.20195 Days
6.        M.Ajay pranavIV/VIISalesforce Learnathon - WorkshopSri Eshwar College Of EngineeringNational Level27.07.2019 to 31.07.20195 Days
7.        R.BharathkumarIV/VIISalesforce Learnathon - WorkshopSri Eshwar College Of EngineeringNational Level27.07.2019 to 31.07.20195 Days
8.        M.VijayabharathiII(B)/IIIWorkshop On
Designing A Robot Controlled Android Application”
Coimbatore Institute Of TechnologyNational Level25.08.20191 Day
9.        S.SowmiyaII(B)/IIIWorkshop On Designing A Robot Controlled Android Application”Coimbatore Institute Of TechnologyNational Level25.08.20191 Day
10.     S.MythiliII(B)/IIIWorkshop On Designing A Robot Controlled Android Application”Coimbatore Institute Of TechnologyNational Level25.08.20191 Day
11.     G.M.YaliniII(B)/IIIWorkshop On Designing A Robot Controlled Android Application”Coimbatore Institute Of TechnologyNational Level25.08.20191 Day
12.     S.LalithKishoreII(A)/IIIWorkshop On Ethical Hacking And Cyber Security”Coimbatore Institute Of TechnologyNational Level29.08.20191 Day
13.     M.VijayabharathiII(B)/IIIWorkshop On Ethical Hacking And Cyber Security”Coimbatore Institute Of TechnologyNational Level29.08.20191 Day
14.     C.PraveenII(B)/VWorkshop On Data Science With Python For Data Analytics”Karpagam Collge Of EngineeringNational Level20.09.20191 Day
15.     G.Sathish KumarIII(B)/VWorkshop On Data Science With Python For Data Analytics”Karpagam Collge Of EngineeringNational Level20.09.20191 Day
16.     R.MarieswaranIII(A)/VWorkshop On Data Science Using PythonDr.Mahalingam College Of Engineering And TechnologyNational Level26.09.20191 Day
17.     R.Hemath kumarIII(A)/VWorkshop On Data Science Using PythonDr.Mahalingam College Of Engineering And TechnologyNational Level26.09.20191 Day
18.     S.JothikaIII(A)/VWorkshop On Data Science Using PythonDr.Mahalingam College Of Engineering And TechnologyNational Level26.09.20191 Day
19.     M.B.HemalathaIII(A)/VWorkshop On Data Science Using PythonDr.Mahalingam College Of Engineering And TechnologyNational Level26.09.20191 Day
20.     R.VithunrajIII(B)/VWorkshop On Data Science Using PythonDr.Mahalingam College Of Engineering And TechnologyNational Level26.09.20191 Day
21.     A.SanthoshIII(B)/VWorkshop On Data Science Using PythonDr.Mahalingam College Of Engineering And TechnologyNational Level26.09.20191 Day
22.     S.LalithkishoreII -AWorkshop On Ethical HackingMadras Institute Of TechnologyNational Level31.01.2020 and 01.02.20202 Day
23.     S.LogeshII -AWorkshop On Ethical HackingMadras Institute Of TechnologyNational Level31.01.2020 and 01.02.20202 Day
24.     K.LogeshII -AAndroid Workshop Google Flutter DevelopersMadras Institute Of TechnologyNational Level31.01.2020 and 01.02.20202 Day
25.     KaniamudhanII -AAndroid Workshop Google Flutter DevelopersMadras Institute Of TechnologyNational Level31.01.2020 and 01.02.20202 Day
26.     Leena NishanthII -AAndroid Workshop Google Flutter DevelopersMadras Institute Of TechnologyNational Level31.01.2020 and 01.02.20202 Day
27.     M.MageshwaranII - BAndroid Workshop Google Flutter DevelopersMadras Institute Of TechnologyNational Level31.01.2020 and 01.02.20202 Day
28.     M.NishanthII - BAndroid Workshop Google Flutter DevelopersMadras Institute Of TechnologyNational Level31.01.2020 and 01.02.20202 Day
29.     S.SwethaII - BWorkshop On AR With AndroidSona College Of TechnologyNational Level31.01.20201 Day
30.     C.SudhaII - BWorkshop On AR With AndroidSona College Of TechnologyNational Level31.01.20201 Day
31.     M.SudhaII - BWorkshop On AR With AndroidSona College Of TechnologyNational Level31.01.20201 Day
32.     S.NirthijaII - BWorkshop On AR With AndroidSona College Of TechnologyNational Level31.01.20201 Day
33.     S.SuryaII - BWorkshop On Machine Learning Using PythonSona College Of TechnologyNational Level31.01.20201 Day
34.     M.PonnumaniII - BWorkshop On Machine Learning Using PythonSona College Of TechnologyNational Level31.01.20201 Day
35.     S.NandhiniII - BWorkshop On Machine Learning Using PythonSona College Of TechnologyNational Level31.01.20201 Day
36.     S.SanthiyaII - BWorkshop On Machine Learning Using PythonSona College Of TechnologyNational Level31.01.20201 Day
37.     S.PargaviII - BWorkshop On Machine Learning Using PythonSona College Of TechnologyNational Level31.01.20201 Day
38.     A.VegumathiII - BWorkshop On AR With AndroidSona College Of TechnologyNational Level31.01.20201 Day
39.     T.TamilarasanII - BWorkshop On AR With AndroidSona College Of TechnologyNational Level31.01.20201 Day
40.     S.SripathirajaII - BWorkshop On Machine Learning Using PythonSona College Of TechnologyNational Level31.01.20201 Day
41.     V.ManikandanII - BWorkshop On Machine Learning Using PythonSona College Of TechnologyNational Level31.01.20201 Day
42.     M.RajapandiII - BWorkshop On Machine Learning Using PythonSona College Of TechnologyNational Level31.01.20201 Day
43.     S.IndhiraIII AWorkshop On Data Acquisition And Processing Using Labview - WorkshopNIT, TrichyNational01.02.20201 Day
44.     M.VijayabharathiIII BData Acquisition And Processing Using Labview - WorkshopNIT, TrichyNational01.02.20201 Day
45.     M.VigneshIII BWorkshop On Data Acquisition And Processing Using Labview - WorkshopNIT, TrichyNational01.02.20201 Day
46.     J.Rosin BeilyII-BWorkshop On Iot With Node MCUSona College Of TechnologyNational15.02.20201 Day
47.     S.Shreeguru SanjeeviII-BWorkshop On Iot With Node MCUSona College Of TechnologyNational18.02.2020 and 19.02.20202 Day
48.     R.KishoreII -AWorkshop On Iot With Node MCUSona College Of TechnologyNational18.02.2020 and 19.02.20202 Day
49.     S.BhuvaneshII -AWorkshop On Iot With Node MCUSona College Of TechnologyNational18.02.2020 and 19.02.20202 Day
50.     S.TamilselviIII-BWorkshop On Machine Learning Using PythonKanunya Institute Of Technology And ScienceNational18.02.2020 and 19.02.20202 Day
51.     S.Sathish KumarIII-BNational Conference On Internet Of ThingsVivekanandha College Of Engineering For WomenNational21.02.20201 Day
52.     N.Prem KumarIII-BNational Conference On Internet Of ThingsVivekanandha College Of Engineering For WomenNational21.02.20201 Day
53.     S.Ashwin BalajiIII-ANational Conference On Internet Of ThingsVivekanandha College Of Engineering For WomenNational21.02.20201 Day
54.     A.AnithaIII-ANational Conference On Internet Of ThingsVivekanandha College Of Engineering For WomenNational21.02.20201 Day
55.     S.MagilaIII-ANational Conference On Internet Of ThingsVivekanandha College Of Engineering For WomenNational21.02.20201 Day

Paper Presentation Details

S. No.Name of the StudentYear / SemesterName of the Symposium / ConferenceTitle of the paperName of the Institution organizedDateDuration
1.        C.SaranrajII (B)/IIICryptera’19Ethical Hacking – The Need For Cyber SecurityCoimbatore Institute of Technology28.08.20191 Day
2.        B.SrimathiII (B) /IIICryptera’19Ethical Hacking – The Need For Cyber SecurityCoimbatore Institute of Technology28.08.20191 Day
3.        S.Mohana PriyaII (B) /IIICryptera’19Ethical Hacking – The Need For Cyber SecurityCoimbatore Institute of Technology28.08.20191 Day
4.        R.HariharanII(A) /IIICryptera’19Application Of Iot In AgricultureCoimbatore Institute of Technology29.08.20191 Day
5.        N.ElangovanII(A) /IIICryptera’19Application Of Iot In AgricultureCoimbatore Institute of Technology29.08.20191 Day
6.        S.ChandruII(A) /IIICryptera’19Application Of Iot In AgricultureCoimbatore Institute of Technology29.08.20191 Day
7.        J.Rosin BeilyII (B) /IIINational Level Technical Symposium and Project ContestTongue Scanner In BiometricsSelvam Engineering College30.08.20191 Day
8.        S.Shree Guru SanjeeviII (B) /IIINational Level Technical Symposium and Project ContestTongue Scanner In BiometricsSelvam Engineering College30.08.20191 Day
9.        N.SanthoshII (B) /IIINational Level Technical Symposium and Project ContestBrain Finger Printing TechnologySelvam Engineering 11College30.08.20191 Day
10.     M.RajapandiII (B) /IIINational Level Technical Symposium and Project ContestBrain Finger Printing TechnologySelvam Engineering College30.08.20191 Day
11.     A.VegumathiII (B) /IIINational Level Technical Symposium and Project ContestBrain Finger Printing TechnologySelvam Engineering College30.08.20191 Day
12.     Shree Guru Sanjeevi SII (B) /IIINational Level Technical Symposium and Project ContestTongue Scanner In BiometricsSelvam Engineering College30.08.20191 Day
13.     S.SowmiyaII (B) /IIICryosat’19Brain Simulated Automatic CarNandha College of Technology14.09.20191 Day
14.     G.M.YaliniII (B) /IIICryosat’19Brain Simulated Automatic CarNandha College of Technology14.09.20191 Day
15.     S.IndhiraII (A) /IIICryosat’19Virtual RealityNandha College of Technology14.09.20191 Day
16S. Ashwin BalajiIII(A)/VZerone’19Efficient Heart Activity MonitoringVellalar College of Engineering and Technology28.09.20191 Day
17M.AnithaIII(A)/VZerone’19Efficient Heart Activity MonitoringVellalar College of Engineering and Technology28.09.20191 Day
18Praveen KumarIII(B)/VZerone’19Deep Learning Based Text Recognition Using Tessaract And OvencvVellalar College of Engineering and Technology28.09.20191 Day
19G.SatheeshkumarIII(B)/VZerone’19Deep Learning Based Text Recognition Using Tessaract And OvencvVellalar College of Engineering and Technology28.09.20191 Day
20M.SakthivelIII(B)/VZerone’19An Ontology For Effective Grid Service Discovery And TechnologyVellalar College of Engineering and Technology28.09.20191 Day
21S.SathishkumarIII-B“PAPYRTRIX-YUKTA:2020”“Papyrtrix-Yukta:2020”PSG Institute of Technology05.02.20201 Day
Paper Presentation
22U.NaveenIII-B“PAPYRTRIX-YUKTA:2020”“Papyrtrix-Yukta:2020”PSG Institute of Technology05.02.20201 Day
Paper Presentation

Technical Events Attended Details

S. No.Name of the StudentYear / SemesterName of the Technical Event attendedName of the Institution organizedDateDuration
1.        V.NithyanandhanIV/VIILogo Design CompetitionAICTE - ATAL10.07.20191 Day
2.        C. PraveenIII(B)/VLogo Design CompetitionAICTE - ATAL10.07.20191 Day
3.        S.VidhunrajIII(B)/VLogo Design CompetitionAICTE - ATAL10.07.20191 Day
4.        U.NaveenIII(B)/VLogo Design CompetitionAICTE - ATAL10.07.20191 Day
5.        G.SathiskumarIII(B)/VLogo Design CompetitionAICTE - ATAL10.07.20191 Day
6.        V.SuryaIII(B)/VLogo Design CompetitionAICTE - ATAL10.07.20191 Day
7.        M.RajkumarII(B)/IIILogo Design CompetitionAICTE - ATAL10.07.20191 Day
8.        D.Rahul rajII(B)/IIILogo Design CompetitionAICTE - ATAL10.07.20191 Day
9.        S.Shree Guru SanjeeviII(B)/IIILogo Design CompetitionAICTE - ATAL10.07.20191 Day
10.     J.Rosin BeilyII(B)/IIILogo Design CompetitionAICTE - ATAL10.07.20191 Day
11.     S.SowmiyaII(B)/IIILogo Design CompetitionAICTE - ATAL10.07.20191 Day
12.     M.VijayabharathiII(B)/IIILogo Design CompetitionAICTE - ATAL10.07.20191 Day
13.     C.SaranrajII(B)/IIILogo Design CompetitionAICTE - ATAL10.07.20191 Day
14.     S.MythiliII(B)/IIILogo Design CompetitionAICTE - ATAL10.07.20191 Day
15R.VithunrajIII(B)/VEditographyDr.Mahalingam College of Engineering and Technology25.09.2019 and 26.09.20192 Days
16A.SanthoshIII(B)/VEditographyDr.Mahalingam College of Engineering and Technology25.09.2019 and 26.09.20192 Days
17R.VithunrajIII(B)/V50-50 CodingDr.Mahalingam College of Engineering and Technology25.09.2019 and 26.09.20192 Days
18A.SanthoshIII(B)/V50-50 CodingDr.Mahalingam College of Engineering and Technology25.09.2019 and 26.09.20192 Days
19R.VithunrajIII(B)/VCode-O-FiestaDr.Mahalingam College of Engineering and Technology25.09.2019 and 26.09.20192 Days
20A.SanthoshIII(B)/VCode-O-FiestaDr.Mahalingam College of Engineering and Technology25.09.2019 and 26.09.20192 Days
21R.MarieswaranIII (A)/ VHackathon ContestSri Eshwar College of Engineering25.07.2019 to 26.07.20192 Days
22R.HemathIII (A)/VHackathon ContestSri Eshwar College of Engineering25.07.2019 to 26.07.20192 Days
23B.KarthikeyanIII (A) /VHackathon ContestSri Eshwar College of Engineering25.07.2019 to 26.07.20192 Days
24P.AdhiyamaanIII (A) /VHackathon ContestSri Eshwar College of Engineering25.07.2019 to 26.07.20192 Days
25T.S.YogeshwaranII(B)/IIIHackathon ContestSri Eshwar College of Engineering25.07.2019 to 26.07.20192 Days
26M.RajapandiII(B)/IIIHackathon ContestSri Eshwar College of Engineering25.07.2019 to 26.07.20192 Days
27S.Shree guru sanjeeviII(B)/IIIHackathon ContestSri Eshwar College of Engineering25.07.2019 to 26.07.20192 Days
28J.Rosin BeilyII(B)/IIIHackathon ContestSri Eshwar College of Engineering25.07.2019 to 26.07.20192 Days
29M.VigneshII(B)/IIIHackathon ContestSri Eshwar College of Engineering25.07.2019 to 26.07.20192 Days
30M.NishanthII(B)/IIIHackathon ContestSri Eshwar College of Engineering25.07.2019 to 26.07.20192 Days
31M.MaheshwaranII(B) /IIIHackathon ContestSri Eshwar College of Engineering25.07.2019 to 26.07.20192 Days
32S. Abul KalamII(A) /IIIHackathon ContestSri Eshwar College of Engineering25.07.2019 to 26.07.20192 Days
33S. Leena NishanthII(A) /IIIHackathon ContestSri Eshwar College of Engineering25.07.2019 to 26.07.20192 Days
34S. Lalith KishoreII(A) /IIIHackathon ContestSri Eshwar College of Engineering25.07.2019 to 26.07.20192 Days
35H. Anjelin SnehaII(A) /IIIHackathon ContestSri Eshwar College of Engineering25.07.2019 to 26.07.20192 Days
36R. AnjaliII(A) /IIIHackathon ContestSri Eshwar College of Engineering25.07.2019 to 26.07.20192 Days
37L. MadhumithaII(A) /IIIHackathon ContestSri Eshwar College of Engineering25.07.2019 to 26.07.20192 Days
38K.LogeshII(A)/IIIPair Programming ContestCoimbatore Institute of Technology29.08.20191 Day
39M.ChoutriII(A) /IIIPair Programming ContestCoimbatore Institute of Technology29.08.20191 Day
40G.KarthikeyanII(A) /IIIPair Programming ContestCoimbatore Institute of Technology29.08.20191 Day
41S.TamilarasanII(B) /IIIPair Programming ContestCoimbatore Institute of Technology29.08.20191 Day
42M.NiveaaIV/VIISpace and Entrepreneurship Quiz’2019Ministry of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship (Online- MyGov and ISRO)29.08.20191 Day
43M.SakthivelIV/VIISpace and Entrepreneurship Quiz’2019Ministry of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship (Online- MyGov and ISRO)29.08.20191 Day
44Rosin Beily JII(A) /IIIQuiz ProgramSelvam College of Technology30.08.20191 Day
45Santhosh NII(A) /IIIQuiz ProgramSelvam College of Technology30.08.20191 Day
46Rajapandi MII(A) /IIIQuiz ProgramSelvam College of Technology30.08.20191 Day
47Vegumathi AII(A) /IIIQuiz ProgramSelvam College of Technology30.08.20191 Day
48Shree Guru Sanjeevi SII(A) /IIIQuiz ProgramSelvam College of Technology30.08.20191 Day
49S.SowmiyaII (B) /IIIDesign Freak EventNandha College of Technology14.09.20191 Day
50G.M.YaliniII (B) /IIIDesign Freak EventNandha College of Technology14.09.20191 Day
51S.IndhiraII (A) /IIIDesign Freak EventNandha College of Technology14.09.20191 Day

Contact Us

 

Admission : Mail : admission@esec.ac.in, Mobile :9942865500, 9842465500, 9842865500

Official Mail Id : contact@esec.ac.in

Principal Mail Id : esecprincipal@gmail.com

Contact No. : 04294232701,702,703


hit counter