Select Page

CHE-StudentAchievements

Chemical Engineering

Students Achievements
University Ranks
Sl. No.Name of the Student (with PhotographCGPARankBatch
1C. P. Krishnamoorthy77.13V1996-2000
2R. Sindhiya75.81VI1996-2000
3N. Ravindrabharathi75.6IX1997-2001
4S. Balakrishnan83.89III1998-2002
5S. Ramya82.02VII1998-2002
6N. Dhanalakshmi81.11VIII1998-2002
7R. Anapoorna87.21I2000-2004
8N. Premalatha85.81IV2000-2004
9S.Nisha882002-2006
10K. Sridharan9.59I2007-2011
11S. Selvendran9.43II2007-2011
12N. Sri Gokilavani9.14I2008-2012
13Vishnu Prasad9.28I2009-2013
14J. Sowbarnika8.78II2009-2013
15J. Lakshmipriya9.19I2010-2014
16K. M. Shameer Ali8.82XXI2012-2016
17G.Boobalan9.01XIII2014-2018
18V. P. Kalpana8.92XVIII2014-2018
19K. Kavitha8.86XXIII2014-2018
20K. Rajeswari8.82XXV2014-2018
Co-Curricular Achievements

S.NoName of the StudentEventVenueDate of EventPrizes / Participation
1S.Hari PrasadhPaper PresentationCSIR-Karaikudi (29th National Symposium on Empowering Innovation for a Sustainable Future)21.02. 2019 to 23.02.2019I
2M.YokeshPaper PresentationAdhiyamaan College of Engineering04.03.2019 to 05.03.2019III
3K.Tarun KritiPaper PresentationAdhiyamaan College of Engineering04.03.2019 to 05.03.2019III
4V.L.AyarinPaper PresentationSSN College of Enginerring25.06. 2019Participated
5K.santosh kumarPaper PresentationAdhiyamaan College of Engineering04.03.2019 to 05.03.2019Participated
6R.Suresh KumarPaper PresentationAdhiyamaan College of Engineering04.03.2019 to 05.03.2019Participated
7M.SabarisanPaper PresentationKarpagam College of Engineering17 .11. 2018Participated
8HasmithaPaper PresentationPaavai Engineering college02.03.2019 to 03.03.2019Participated
9G.AarthikaPaper PresentationPaavai Engineering college02.03.2019 to 03.03.2019Participated
10J.HariPrakashPaper PresentationSt.Peters College of Engineering and Technology26.09.2018Participated
11S.B.SamuelPaper PresentationSt.Peters College of Engineering and Technology26.09.2018Participated
12A.GayatriPaper PresentationSt.Peters College of Engineering and Technology26.09.2018Participated
13V.AkashPaper PresentationSt.Peters College of Engineering and Technology26.09.2018Participated
14R.Gouri SankarPaper PresentationSt.Peters College of Engineering and Technology26.09.2018Participated
15G.AarthikaPoster PresentationPaavai Engineering college02.03.2019 to 03.03.2019Participated
16Jerry BenielPoster PresentationPaavai Engineering college02.03.2019 to 03.03.2019Participated
17Jerry BenielSeminar on Alternate EnergyKarpagam Academy28.09.2018Participated
18V SwethaHands on Training on Biofuels Production and its Characteristics.Satayabama University, Chennai29.8.2019 to 31.8.2019Participated
19V PradeepaHands on Training on Biofuels Production and its Characteristics.Satayabama University, Chennai29.8.2019 to 31.8.2019Participated
20S SujithaHands on Training on Biofuels Production and its Characteristics.Satayabama University, Chennai29.8.2019 to 31.8.2019Participated
21V .SwethaRemoval of effulent by using cotton seeds.Velalar College of Engineering & Technology4.9.2019Participation/Presented
22Shawna Lourdes stephanUtilization of agricultural waste as an low cost adsorbents for the removal of CU(II) ion from aqueous solution .Velalar College of Engineering & Technology4.9.2019Participation/Presented
23B. VedhikaUtilization of agricultural waste as an low cost adsorbents for the removal of CU(II) ion from aqueous solution .Velalar College of Engineering & Technology4.9.2019Participation/Presented
24P. VijithaSynthesis characterization & antimicrobial studies of Ni(II) chelates of some salicylidene Schiff bases.Velalar College of Engineering & Technology4.9.2019Participation/Presented
25S. PunithaSynthesis characterization & antimicrobial studies of Ni(II) chelates of some salicylidene Schiff bases.Velalar College of Engineering & Technology, Erode4.9.2019Participation/Presented
26J.Jarath AkramIEEE Student Professional Awareness Conference (IEEEErode Sengunthar Engineering College06.09.19Participated
27J.RajaIEEE Student Professional Awareness Conference (IEEEErode Sengunthar Engineering College06.09.19Participated
28V.KrithikaIEEE Student Professional Awareness Conference (IEEEErode Sengunthar Engineering College06.09.19Participated
29K.S.KrisnavelIEEE Student Professional Awareness Conference (IEEEErode Sengunthar Engineering College06.09.19Participated
30S.GowrisankarWorkshop and Hands- on training on Quantum Chemical Methods(QCM2019)Bannari Amman Institute of Technology, Sathyamangalam07.09.19Participated
31A.GokulWorkshop and Hands- on training on Quantum Chemical Methods (QCM2019)Bannari Amman Institute of Technology, Sathyamangalam07.09.19Participated
32G.KamalanathanWorkshop and Hands- on training on Quantum Chemical Methods (QCM2019)Bannari Amman Institute of Technology, Sathyamangalam07.09.19Participated
33M. PrakashWorkshop and Hands- on training on Quantum Chemical Methods (QCM2019)Bannari Amman Institute of Technology, Sathyamangalam07.09.19Participated
34SharanWorkshop and Hands- on training on Quantum Chemical Methods (QCM2019)Bannari Amman Institute of Technology, Sathyamangalam07.09.19Participated
35S.ThamilarasanWorkshop and Hands- on training on Quantum Chemical Methods (QCM2019)Bannari Amman Institute of Technology, Sathyamangalam07.09.19Participated
36L.AbimanyuNational WorkshopPaavai College of Engineering, Rasipuram20.09.2019Participated
37M. SabarisanQuizSt. Joseph’s Engineering College21.09.2019Participated
38R. SaravananQuizSt. Joseph’s Engineering College21.09.2019Participated
39M. SowrirajanQuizSt. Joseph’s Engineering College21.09.2019Participated
40M. YokeshQuizSt. Joseph’s Engineering College21.09.2019Participated
41S. Ahamed MydeenApplications of Bio-medical PolymersPaavai College of Engineering, Rasipuram20.09.19 & 21.09.19Participated
42B. Laveen KumarApplications of Bio-medical PolymersPaavai College of Engineering, Rasipuram20.09.19 & 21.09.19Participated
43R. VaratharajanArsenic Removal from WaterAdhiyamaan College of Engineering, Hosur25.09.19 & 26.09.19Participated
44C. SenthilvelArsenic Removal from WaterAdhiyamaan College of Engineering, Hosur25.09.19 & 26.09.19Participated
Sl. No.Name of the StudentName of the Event participatedVenueDatePrizes if Any
2013-2014
1.  Ashish Singh
Balamurukesh.T
WorkshopErode Sengunthar Engineering College28.02.2014
2.  Kamaraj.C
Ranjith Kumar .G.M
Ayyappan.R
Karthickraja.T
K.Surya
S.Sruthi
Varshini.R
Deepak.S
Arunkumar.N
Sowmiya.R
Madhumitha.R
Mohan Raj .V
Surya.R
WorkshopErode Sengunthar Engineering College28.02.2014
3.  Arul Prakash . D
Vinoth Kumar.S
Medaimani.A
Balaji.M
Jenson Jen Jacob
Nadar Anathi Selvin
Manikandan.S
Sabarish Mohan
Eby Kuriakose
Vishnu Dev
Vignesh.T
Anjana.V
Karthika.S
Gopika Mohanan
Amirtha Gowri.M.J
Santhanaraman.A
Vignesh.S
Aravinth Kumar.R
Nagendren.S.D
Thennarasu.V
Chellappan.A
Vignesh.T
Ajil Hameed
Akilandeswari.S
Saravanan.N
Jintes.P
Sugitha.V
Keerthana.R.R
Sangavi.S
Nandha Kumar.R
Arun Karthikeya.G
WorkshopErode Sengunthar Engineering College28.02.2014
4.  T.Vignesh
S.Vinoth Kumar
SymposiumPetrockzz-14 Sri Ramanathan Engineering College18.03.2014
5.  R.Thiraviyaraj
R.Vignesh
SymposiumSri Ramanathan Engineering College18.03.2014
6.  Suresh Kumar.A
G.Arunkarthikeya
SymposiumPetrockzz-14 Sri Ramanathan Engineering College,18.03.2014
7.  T.Vignesh
Syed Ali Fathima.K
ConferenceHindusthan Institute of Technology - CBE27.02.2014 to 28.02.2014
8.  T.Aranganathan
Anusha.P
ConferenceHindusthan Institute of Technology- CBE27.02.2014 to 28.02.2014
9.  Shameer Ali K M
Chibibarath.P
ConferenceHindusthan Institute of Technology- CBE27.02.2014 to 28.02.2014
10.   Neela Gayathri.G
K.Surya
ConferenceHindusthan Institute of Technology, Coimbatore27.02.2014 to 28.02.2014I
11.   R.Thiraviyaraj
R.Vignesh
SymposiumA.C.Tech Anna University, Chennai.25.02.2014 to 01.03.2014
12.   Vishnu G Nair
Jithin K S
Akinpramod
Muhammed Nujoom A.A
Amalsankar
WorkshopA.C.Tech Anna University, Chennai.27.02.2014
13.   Vishnu G Nair
Jithin K S
Akinpramod
Muhammed Nujoom A.A
Workshop A.C.Tech Anna University, Chennai.26.02.2014
14.   T.Aranganathan
Anusha.P
Symposium Kongu Engineering College, Perundurai.12.02.2014
15.   Muhammed Nujoom A.A
Akinpramod
SymposiumKongu Engineering College, Perundurai.12.02.2014
16.   Neela Gayathri.G
K.S. Surya
SymposiumKongu Engineering College, Perundurai12.02.2014I
17.   G.Arun Karthikeya
A.Suresh Kumar
SymposiumCoimbatore Institute of Technology, Coimbatore.24.01.2014 to 25.01.2014
18.   S.Parthiban
T.Karthick Raja
Saravanan.N
Ajil Hameed
WorkshopCoimbatore Institute of Technology, Coimbatore.23.01.2014
19.   G.Neelagayathri
K.Surya
K.S.Surya
Project ContextCochin University
Kerala
19.10.2013 & 20.10.2013I
20.   G.Neelagayathri
K.Surya
K.S.Surya
Project ContextCochin University,
Kerala
19.10.2013 & 20.10.2013
21.   S.Deepak
A.A. Mohammed Nujoom
SymposiumSASTRA University, Tanjore17.10.2013
22.   C.Kamaraj
M.Mohammed Haniff
SymposiumSASTRA University, Tanjore17.10.2013
23.   R.Madhumitha
M.Varshini
WorkshopErode Sengunthar Engineering College, Thudupathi04.10.2013 & 05.10.2013
24.   G.Neelagayathri
S.Deepak
G.Ashok
WorkshopKongu Engineering College, Perundurai05.10.2013
25.   S.Deepak
J.Balaji
SymposiumPeriyarmaniyammai University, Tanjore28.09.2013
26.   R.SowmiyaSymposiumCoimbatore Institute of Technology, Coimbatore28.09.2013
27.   C.Kamaraj
M.Arunpandiyan
M.Mohammed Haniff
SymposiumCoimbatore Institute of Technology, Coimbatore28.09.2013
28.   C.Kamaraj
S.Praveen
G.M.Ranjith Kumar
Symposium Coimbatore Institute of Technology, Coimbatore28.09.2013
29.   M.Varshini
R.Madhumitha
Symposium Periyarmaniyammai University, Tanjore27 .09.2013 & 28.09.2013
30.   T.Aranganathan
P.Anusha
SymposiumSri Aandhal Alagar College of Engineering, Kanchipuram27.09.2013II
31.   A.A. Mohammed Nujoom
A.SureshKumar
SymposiumSri Aandhal Alagar College of Engineering, Kanchipuram27.09.2013
32.   G.Neelagayathri
K.Surya
K.S.Surya
Project ContextErode District Small Industries Association & NSIC20.09.2013, 21.09.2013 & 22.09.2013
33.   C.Kamaraj
S.Parthiban
R.Ayyappan
SymposiumMVGR Engineering College, A.P14.09.2013 & 15 09.2013
34.   G.Neelagayathri
K.S.Surya
SymposiumAnjali Ammal Mahalingam Engineering College, Kovilvenni.03.08.2013I
35.   G.Neelagayathri
K.Surya
K.S.Surya
IDEA into IPOBangalore07.07.2013II
2015-2016
1.  K.Venkatesh & R.Amresh karthickSymposiumR.V.R. & J.C College of Engineering13.08.2014 to 14.08.2014III prize
2.  P.Dineshkumar
B.Hari prasanth
SymposiumJCT College of Engineering & Technology25.08.2014I
B.Hari prasanth
3.  S.Gowthamvasudevan & N.BalajeeSymposiumJCT College of Engineering & Technology25.08.2014
4.  S.GokulakrishnaSymposiumKongu Engineering College, Perundurai12.09.2014I
5.  T.AranganathanWorking ModelErode Sengunthar Engineering College12.09.2014
6.  M.Kavinkumar V.Dhanabal P.Dhineshkumar I.ArunWorking ModelErode Sengunthar Engineering College15.09.2014I
7.  S.Gowtham Vasudevan &R.Amresh karthickTechnicalErode Sengunthar Engineering College15.09.2014II
8.  K.Arunkarthikeya
D.Myilsamy
Working ModelErode Sengunthar Engineering College19.09.2014
9.  V.Sugitha
V.P.Kongu Arasan
SymposiumErode Sengunthar Engineering College19.09.2014
10.   P.AnushaSymposiumTamil Nadu Agricultural University, Coimbatore.26.09.2014
11.   K.Arunkarthikeya
TechnicalErode Sengunthar Engineering College30.09.2014
12.   V.Mohan RajTechnicalAdhiparasakthi Engineering College30.09.2014
13.   V.Mohan raj
D.Muthu kumar
S.D.Nagendran
T.Aranganathan
SymposiumAdhiparasakthi Engineering College30.09.2014
14.   K.Arunkarthikeya
D.Myilsamy
SymposiumErode Sengunthar Engineering College23.01.2015
15.   V.Mohan raj
D.Muthu kumar
S.D.Nagendran
T.Aranganathan
SymposiumAnna University, Chennai23.01.2015
16.   K.Easwaran & T.ManikandanSymposiumAdhiyamaan Engineering College, Hosur28.01.2015
17.   V.Mohan rajProjectKongu Engineering College,Perundurai.13.02.2015
18.   M.J.Amirthagouri
P.Anusha
SymposiumKongu Engineering College,Perundurai.13.02.2015
19.   Mohammed rafi.k.cSymposiumKongu Engineering College,Perundurai.13.02.2015
20.   S.Akilandeswari
Syed Ali Fathima.K
SymposiumKongu Engineering College,Perundurai.13.02.2015
21.   S.Gowthamvasudevan
Syed Ali Fathima.K
N.Balajee
R.Ajay
P.Dhinesh kumar
V.Gopi
T.Manikandan
WorkshopCentral Electrochemical Research Institute, Karaikudi.26.02.2015 & 27.02.2015
22.   S.Gowthamvasudevan
K.Durai selvam
N.Balajee
R.Ajay
P.Dhinesh kumar
V.Gopi
T.Manikandan
WorkshopCentral Electrochemical Research Institute, Karaikudi.26.02.2015 & 27.02.2015
23.   S.GowthamvasudevanTechnicalCentral Electrochemical Research Institute, Karaikudi.26.02.2015 & 27.02.2015
24.   G.KumaresanSymposiumCentral Electrochemical Research Institute, Karaikudi.26.02.2015 & 27.02.2015
25.   N.AnnakamuWorkshopSSN College of Engineering27.02.2015 & 28.02.2015
2015-2016
1.  T. VigneshSymposiumSSN College of Engineering, Chennai05.09.2015II
2.  T. VigneshSymposiumSSN College of Engineering, Chennai05.09.2015I
3.  T. VigneshSymposiumSSN College of Engineering, Chennai05.09.2015
4.  T. VigneshSymposiumErode Sengunthar Engineering College11.12.2015 to 12.12.2015
5.  T. VigneshSymposiumSSN College of Engineering, Chennai05.09.2015
6.  Aarthi.R &SymposiumKongu Engineering College02.03.2016
7.  Sri Harish.S &SymposiumAdhiyamaan College of Engineering01.03.16 to
Venkatesh Prasath.J02.03.16
8.  Muthu AravindanSymposiumAdhiyamaan College of Engineering01.03.16 to
9.  .SPavithra.V SymposiumAdhiyamaan College of Engineering01.03.16 to
10.   Rajeswari.K & Sangeetha.ASymposiumKongu Engineering College02.03.2016II
11.   Theivanai.S & Vijayalaksmi.RSymposiumKongu Engineering College02.03.2016
12.   Selma.A & Sowntharya.MSymposiumKongu Engineering College02.03.2016
13.   Sangeetha.ASymposiumKongu Engineering College02.03.2016II
14.   A.Arunkumar and M.manikandanSymposiumKongu Engineering College02.03.2016
15.   S.karthikeyan and S. AjithkumarSymposiumKongu Engineering College02.03.2016
16.   Ponruthrakumar.KSymposiumKongu Engineering College02.03.2016
17.   S. M. Arunachalam and K. AjithkumaSymposiumAdhiyamaan College of Engineering02.03.2016
18.   C. Sathish kumar and S. Muthu AravindhanSymposiumAdhiyamaan College of Engineering02.03.2016
19.   K.S.Nirmal and Shakeel Ahamed. MSymposiumAdhiyamaan College of Engineering02.03.2016
20.   Naveen kumar.MSymposiumNational Institute of Technology, Trichy10.03.2016 to 11.03.2016
21.   J. Venkatesh Prasad & N.ShakarSymposiumSVS College of Engineering11.03.2016
22.   K. PonruthrakumarSymposiumSVS College of Engineering11.03.2016
23.   S. M. Arunachalam and K. AjithkumarSymposiumSVS College of Engineering11.03.2016
24.   G.Boobalan and J. GokulSymposiumSVS College of Engineering11.03.2016
25.   A.Chakkaravarthi Krushnasamy and J. GokulSymposiumSVS College of Engineering11.03.2016
26.   A. Karthick and R. KannanSymposiumSVS College of Engineering11.03.2016
27.   R. KarthiSymposiumSVS College of Engineering11.03.2016
28.   C. Sathish Kumar and S. RameshSymposiumSVS College of Engineering11.03.2016
29.   K. AkilaSymposiumSVS College of Engineering11.03.2016
30.   T. VigneshNational ConferenceArunai Engineering College18.03.2016 to 19.03.2016
2016-2017
1Gokila. S
AkhilaHariharan
Abilasha. K
Divya Sri. K
International Workshop on Management of complex projects: Offshore oil & gas industrySSN College of Engineering09.08.2016-
2ArunachalamPaper Presentation at EXTRACT 2K16Sriram Engineering College09.09.2016Second
3Naveen Kumar. MPaper Presentation at EXTRACT 2K16Sriram Engineering College09.09.2016-
4Naveen Kumar. MTechnical QuizSriram Engineering College09.09.2016First
5M. SowntharyaIntegrated biological ozone treatment of textile effluent using HUSAB reactorBharathidasan Institute of Technology16.09.2016 & 17.09.2016Second
6P. Santhosh Kumar
A. H. Shailendar Kumar
Rathish. R
Nithish Kumar. R
Muthukumar. A
Vinod. P
ThamaraiSelvam. K
Sivaralan. M. S
One day Workshop on Energy generation from bio mass dendro energy resources for solid and liquid fuel generationCoimbatore Institute of Technology23.09.2016-
7R. Giridharan
Akila. K
Kalpana. V. P
R. Mehul
One day Workshop on Energy generation from bio mass dendro energy resources for solid and liquid fuel generationCoimbatore Institute of Technology23.09.2016-
8MuthukrishnaBharathi
Pradeep Kumar. A
Raksha
National Level Symposium on Engineering applications to solve human problems on Shelter, Water, Food, health & Energy.Karunya University05.10.2016-
9Annakamu N.National Design & Research ForumThe Institution of Engineers (India)2016Silver Medal
10S. PrabhuCharacterization and Synthesis of Silver doped nanoparticles and its application for the Sulphur content removal in industrial tannery effluent3rd International Conference on Bioenergy, Environment and Sustainable Technologies, Arunai Engineering College23.01.2017 to 25.01.2017-
11E. Muthukumar
D. Murugan
Synthesis of Fe2O3 magnetic nanoparticles and its application in textile waste water treatment and process optimization3rd International Conference on Bioenergy, Environment and Sustainable Technologies, Arunai Engineering College23.01.2017 to 25.01.2017-
12Aarthi R
Anitha A
Aruna
Kalpana V P
Extraction of Carotenoids from watermelon shellNational Level Technical Symposium at SVS College of Engineering10.02.2017-
13B. HariPrasanth
P. Kiruthika
Synthesis and Characterization of Intelligent Polymer and its ApplicationNational Level Technical Symposium at SVS College of Engineering10.02.2017First
14B. HariPrasanth
P. Kiruthika
ConnectionNational Level Technical Symposium at SVS College of Engineering10.02.2017First
15B. HariPrasanth
P. Kiruthika
Case studyNational Level Technical Symposium at SVS College of Engineering10.02.2017First
16S. Vignesh
S. Tharani
S. Suryaprakash
One Day Workshop on “Application of Process Simulation in Chemical Industries”Kongu Engineering College16.02.2017-
1P.Shiva
S.Vishal
P.Thiruparkadal Shankar
Akhila Hariharan
K.Divyasri
S.Gokila
K.Abilasha
S.Keerthika
A.Thirumoorthi
S.Selvaraj
K.Vishwanathan
K.Vijay
M.Rubanraj
K.Santhosh
Sai Kesav
R.Ramesh
M.Selva
S.Santhosh
B.Naresh
Anu Varghese
One day National Level Workshop on Process Simulation and Analogy in Chemical EngineeringPaavai Engineering College, Namakkal22.09.2017
2R.Ramesh
S.Selva
K.Naveen Kumar
Nijin Alex
Swamy Nathan
Naresh
A.S Chandeep Kumar
P.Devananth
P.Bhuvanesh
G.Ashwin
Logananth
N.Karnan
A.John
M.Gowthan
S.Janarthanan
J.S.Kalai
An International Knowledge carnival MATLABVellore Institute of Technology, Vellore22.09.2017
3Prasanth.M'
Bhuvaneshwaran.E
Sridhar.M
Specific heat and thermal conductivity of rasa grapeNational Conference on Emerging trends in chemical and petrochemical technology (NETCPT’17)-Anna University-Tiruchirappalli
4Nirmal.K.S
Sathis Kumar.D
Rangesh.M
Sriharish.S
Lutein isolatated from Eichhornia crassipes for ophthalmic drug delivery
5Prabu.P
Sathish Kumar.C
Effectiveness charts for thermal analysis of seven correlated plate heat exchanger using pectin solution 1 % as cold fluid
6Sowtharya.M
Nivetha.T
Pavithra @ Rajam.V
Measurement of thermo physical properties using trigondella foenum graecum seeds by joues calorimeter method
7Theivanai.S
Navvaar Hussain.J
Naveen Kumar
Yuvaraj.A
Treatment of Leather industry waste by adsorption with winged termite
8Prabu.J.S
Yuvaraj.A
Vigneshwaran.M
Removal of dyes from Textile waste by using orange peel
9Rajeshwari.KPreparation of anti-bacterial lotion using silver incorporated TiO2 nanoparticles and assessment of the photo catalytic activity of this nanoparticles
10Gokila.S
Akhila Hariharan
Hasmitha
Abilasha.K
Krishnavel.K.S
Jarath Akram.J
Kathar Ibrahim.S.A
Deepak kumar
Aarthika.G
Harish.V
Deepak kumar
Krithika.V
Gokila.S
Akhila Hariharan
National Level Technical SymposiumPaavai Engineering College, Rasipuram02.02.2018 and 03.02.2018
11Kalai
Gokila
Oil Spilling EventNational Level Technical Symposium TECHFINIX’1802.02.2018 and 03.02.2018
12S.VishalPoster Presentation
On Evaluation of Enzyme Characteristics of Hydrolytic Bacteria Isolated From Processed Flour
National Conference on Recent Trends On Materials For Energy And Environment(RTMEE-18)
JKKN College of Arts and Science,Namakkal
23.02.2018
13A.Muthukumar
C.M.Muthu Krishna Bharathi
Paper Presentation-Waste ManagementINNOVAUT’18 organised by MANAM forum in association with Tamilnadu Science Forum Tiruchirappalli at Anna University-BIT campus24.02.2018
14P.RakshaJAM EventLADA FEST 2018 organised by Literary and Debating Association at IRTT,Erode16.02.2018 & 17.02.2082nd Prize
15P.RakshaDEBATELADA FEST 2018 organised by Literary and Debating Association at IRTT,Erode16.02.2018 &17.02.2081st Prize
16G.Ashwin
Meganadhan.M.K
Karnan.N
Elavarasan.S
Akash Kumar.R
Loganadhan.K
Selva.M
Santhosh S
WorkshopNational Workshop on Challenges and Modern Techniques in Realising Complex Infrastructure,organised by Satish Dhawan Space Centre SHAR,ISRO at Sriharikota & ISSE Sriharikota,Chennai05.03.2018
17Shiva P
Sivasagh.A
Velmanikandan.B
Manisankaran J K
Solar Photo-Voltaic Design WorkshopWorkshop conducted during Energia 2018 organised by departement of energy and enviroment ,NIT Trichy15.03.2018
18Shiva P
Velmanikandan.B
Manisankaran J K
Prasanth M
Paper PresentationIDEATE conducted during Energia 2018 organised by departement of energy and enviroment ,NIT Trichy17.03.2018 and 18.03.2018
19Prasanth MComputational Fluid Dynamics WorkshopWorkshop conducted during Energia 2018 organised by departement of energy and enviroment ,NIT Trichy15.03.2018 and 16.03.2018
20Vishal SPaper presented on Magnetic CoFeO4/Sio2 core/shell nano rods: A novel Adsorbent for arsenic removalNational Conference on ‘Challenges in Energy Conversion and Environmental Applications’ held at department of chemistry,Bannari Amman Institute of Technology,Sathyamangalam23.03.2018 & 24.03.2018
21Partington Raj PPaper presentation on Sustainable Hydrogen Production From Nuclear EnergySYLLOGIC’18 organised by department of chemical engineering16.02.20182nd Prize

Extra-Curricular Achievements
Sl. No.Name of the StudentName of the Event participatedVenueDatePrizes if Any
1.      S.AJITH RAOSTRENGTH LIFTING ASSOCIATIONTHUTHUKUDI ASSOCIATION21.07.2018 & 22.07.2018BRONZE MEDAL
2.      N.PUSPHA LATHAAMMA JJ MEMORIAL CHESS TOURNAMENTKONGU KALVI NELAYAM HIGHER SECONDARY SCHOOL,21.07.2018 & 22.07.201822ND PLACE
ERODE
3.      N.PUSPHA LATHAAU CHENNAI ZONE 12CHESS TOURNAMENTIRTT,CHITHODE07.08.2018 & 08.08.2018PARTICIPATED
4.      R.RAGHULTAMILNADU INTER DISTRICT ATHELETIC CHAMPIONSHIPNEHRU STADIUM, CHENNAI16.08.2018 & 20.08.2018PARTICIPATED
5.      V.VIVEKAU CHENNAI ZONE 12KABBADISSM COLLEGE OF ENGINNERING, KUMARAPALAYAM.27.08.2018 & 28.08.2018PARTICIPATED
6.      V.VIGNESHWARAU CHENNAI ZONE 12BASKET BALLBIT,SATHY05.09.2018 & 06.09.2018PARTICIPATED
7.      M.SANTHOSHAU CHENNAI ZONE 12 FOOT BALLESEC, PERUNDURAI07.09.2018 to 10.09.2018PARTICIPATED
8.      R.KUMARESANAU CHENNAI ZONE 12VOLLEY BALLNANDHA ENGINEERING COLLEGE, PERUNDURAI11.09.2018 & 12.09.2018PARTICIPATED
9.      N.AYYAPPANAU CHENNAI ZONE 12CRICKETKRSCT, TIRUCHENGODE.24.09.2018 to 28.09.2018PARTICIPATED
R.KIRUBAKARAN
10.   V.VIVEKAU CHENNAI ZONE 12KABBADISSM COLLEGE OF ENGINNERING,03.10.2018& 04.10.2018RUNNER UP
KUMARAPALAYAM.
11.   R.RAGHULAU CHENNAI ZONE 12 ATHLETICSBIT-SATHY11.10.2018 & 12.10.2018PARTICIPATED
12.   S.AJITH RAOAU CHENNAI INTER ZONE BEST PHYSIQUEA.V.C. COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING,03.11.2018& 04.11.2018PARTICIPATED
MAYILADURAI
13.   R.GOPINATH16 th DISTRICT JUNIOR ATHELETIC CHAMPIONSHIP VOC PARK STADIUM,ERODE01.08.2017 & 02.08.2017PARTICIPATED
14.   R.KIRUBAKARANAU CHENNAI ZONE 12 CRICKET CHAMPIONSHIPKSR COLLEGE OF TECHNOLOGY,TIRUCHENGODE11.09.2017 & 13.09.2017PARTICIPATED 
N.AYYAPPAN`
15.   V.VIGNESHWARANAU CHENNAI ZONE 12 BASKET BALL CHAMPIONSHIPEXCEL ENGINEERING COLLEGE,PALLAKAPALAYAM18.09.2017& 19.09.2017PARTICIPATED
16.   M.MANIKANDANAU CHENNAI ZONE 12 BADMITON CHAMPIONSHIPEXCEL ENGINEERING COLLEGE,PALLAKAPALAYAM18.09.2017& 19.09.2017PARTICIPATED
S.PERUMAL SWAMY
P.ANANDHAN
17.   R.GOPINATHAU CHENNAI ZONE 12 ATHELETICS MEETBIT,SATHY27.09.2017& 28.09.2017PARTICIPATED
18.   V.VIVEKAU CHENNAI ZONE 12 KABBADI CHAMPIONSHIPKSR COLLEGE OF TECHNOLOGY,04.10.2017& 05.10.2017PARTICIPATED
TIRUCHENGODE
19.   M.MANIKANDANAU CHENNI ZONE 12 KABBADI CHAMPIONSHIPKSR COLLEGE OF TECHNOLOGY,04.10.2017 & 05.10.2017PARTICIPATED
P.DINESH KUMARTIRUCHENGODE
20.   R.GOPINATHAU CHENNAI ZONE ATHELETICSBIT,SATHY08.10.2017PARTICIPATED
21.   B.BASAKUMARAU CHENNAI ZONE VOLLEY BALL TOURNAMENTKONGU ENGINEERING COLLEGE ,PERUNDURAI09.10.2017&PARTICIPATED
R.KUMARESAN10.10.2017
22.   S.AJITH RAOAU CHENNAI INTER ZONE POWER LIFTING CHAMPIONSHIPASIAN COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY,20.01.2018&PARTICIPATED
COIMBATORE21.01.2018
23.   V.VIGNESHWARAN9thCENTIES BASKET BALL TOURNAMENTPSG COLLEGE OF TECHNOLOGY,30.01.2018 & 31.01.2018PARTICIPATED
COIMBATORE
24.   R.RAGHUL9th CENTIES 18 ATHELETIC CHAMPIONSHIPSRI SAKTHI INSTITUTE OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY, COIMBATORE10.03.2018 & 11.03.2018PARTICIPATED
25.   R.GOPINATH9th CENTIES 18 ATHELETIC CHAMPIONSHIPSRI SAKTHI INSTITUTE OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY, COIMBATORE10.03.2018 & 11.03.2018PARTICIPATED
26.   S.SANTHOSH KUMARTAMILNADU COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING FOOT BALL CHAMPIONSHIPTAMILNADU COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING , COIMBATORE23.03.2018& 25.03.2018PARTICIPATED
27.   M.MANIKANDANTAMILNADU COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING CHAMPIONSHIPKABBADITAMILNADU COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING , COIMBATORE23.03.2018`& 25.03.2018BRONZE MEDAL
V.VIVEK
28.   N.AYYAPPAN`TAMILNADU COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING CRICKET TOURNAMENTTAMILNADU COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING , COIMBATORE23.03.2018& 25.03.2018IV PLACE
R.KIRUBAKARAN
29.   K.DAYANA & S.SUGANTHIAU, CHENNAI ZONE TABLE TENNISEBET,22.08.2016PARTICIPATED
KANGEYAM
30.   R.MAHENDRANAU, CHENNAI ZONE-12 CRICKET TOURNAMENTNADHA COLLEGE OF TECHNOLOGY, PERUNDURAI14.09.2016 to 19.09.2016PARTICIPATED
N.AYYAPPAN
R.KIRUBAKARAN
31.   M.MANIKANDANAU, CHENNAI ZONE-12 KABADDI TOURNAMENTSSM COLLEGE, KUMARAPALAYAM23.09.2016 to 24.09.2016PARTICIPATED
P.DINESH KUMAR
32.   R.KUMARESANAU, CHENNAI ZONE-12 VOLLEY BALL TOURNMENT KONGU ENGINEERING COLLEGE,PERUNDURAI26.09.2016 & 27.09.2016PARTICIPATED
33.   R. GOPINATHAU, CHENNAI ZONE-12 ATHELETICS MEET29.09.2016 & 30.09.2016PARTICIPATED
P.JANAKIRAMAN
M.MANIKANDANKSR COLLEGE OF TECHNOLOGY,
TRICHENGODE
34.   P.JANAKI RAMANAU CHENNAI ZONE 12 FOOT BALL TOURNAMENTKSR COLLEGE OF TECHNOLOGY,13.10.2016 & 15.10.2016PARTICIPATED
TRICHENGODE
35.   K.S.ARUL MURUGANAU CHENNAI ZONE 12 KHO-KHO TOURNAMENTKSR COLLEGE OF TECHNOLOGY,15.10.2016 & 16.10.2016RUNNER UP
TRICHENGODE
36.   P.ANANDHANAU CHENNAI ZONE 12 BALL BATMITON TOURNAMENTBIT,SATHY19.10.2016 & 20.10.2016BRONZE MEDAL
37.   R.RATHI PRIYANKAAU,CHENNAI INTER ZONE KHO-KHO TOURNAM,ENTSASURI ACADEMY OF ENGINEERING,09.01.2017& 10.01.2017PARTICIPATED
COIMBATORE
38.   R.RATHI PRIYANKA8th CENTIES KHO-KHO TOURNAMENTUNITED INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY,28.01.2017& 30.01.2017PARTICIPATED
COIMBATORE
39.   R.KUMARESAN8th CENTIES VOLLEY BALL TOURNAMENTUNITED INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY,28.01.2017&30.01.2017PARTICIPATED
COIMBATORE
40.   R.GOPINATHROTARACT SPORT MEETVELLALAR ENGINEERING COLLEGE,29.01.2017PARTICIPATED
ERODE
41.   N.AYYAPPANCRICKET TOURNAMENTSASTRA UNIVERSITY, THANJAVUR09.02.2017 & 11.02.2017PARTICIPATED
R.KIRUBAKARAN
42.   K.S.ARUL MURUGAN8TH CENTIES KHO-KHO CHAMPIONSHIPCOIMBATORE INSTITUTE OF TECH,COIMBATORE20.02.2017 & 21.02.2017IV PLACE
43.   V.ASHOK KUMAR8TH CENTIES FOOT BALL TOURNAMENTSKCET,25.02.2017 & 27.02.2017PARTICIPATED
P.JANAKI RAMANCOIMBATORE
44.   B.POONKUZHALIAU CHENNAI INTER ZONE YOGA CHAMPIONSHIPJJ ENGINEERING COLLEGE,TRICHY26.02.2017&28.02.2017PARTICIPATED
L.SANGEETHA
45.   M.MANIKANDAN PERUMALCHENNAI ZONE-12 TABLE TENNIS MENKSR COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING, TRICHENGODE10.08.2015 & 11.08.2015PARTICIPATED
46.   K.DAYANA, CHENNAI ZONE-12 TABLE TENNIS WOMENKSR COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING, TRICHENGODE10.08.2015 & 11.08.2015PARTICIPATED
S.SUGANTHI
47.   P.ANANDHAN , M.ARUNCHENNAI ZONE-12 TABLE TENNIS MENBIT,17.08.2015(Night), 18.08.2015 & 19.08.2015PARTICIPATED
SATHY
48.   S.KARTHICHENNAI ZONE-12 VOLLEY BALL MENMAHARAJA ENGINEERING COLLEGE,17.08.2015(Night), 18.08.2015 & 19.08.2015PARTICIPATED
AVINASI
49.   M.MANIKANDAN PERUMALCHENNAI ZONE-12 KABADDI MENKSR COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING,25.08.2015 & 26.08.2015PARTICIPATED
TRICHENGODE
50.   P.SIVAKABADDI MENJKKN COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY,25.08.2015 & 26.08.2015II-PRIZE
KUMARAPALAYAM
51.   P.JANIKIRAMANCHENNAI ZONE-12 FOOT BALL MENSRI VENKATESHWARA HI TECH ENGINEERING COLLEGE,08.08.2015(Half day), & 09.09.2015 To 12.09.2015III-PRIZE
S.NAVIN KUMARGOBI
52.   A.SIVABALANCHENNAI ZONE-12 KHO-KHO MENKSRIET14.09.2015 & 15.09.2015II-PRIZE
TRICHENGODE
53.   R.RATHIPRIYANGAATHLETICSKSR COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING,22.09.2015 & 23.09.2015PARTICIPATED
N.M.ANANTHITRICHENGODE
54.   S.KARTHICHENNAI ZONE-12 ATHLETICSKSR COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING,22.09.2015 & 23.09.2015PARTICIPATED
R.GOPINATHTRICHENGODE
55.   R.RATHIPRIYANGACHENNAI ZONE-12 ATHLETICSKSR COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING,22.09.2015 & 23.09.2015PARTICIPATED
TRICHENGODE
56.   P.JANIKIRAMANCHIEF MINISTER TROPHY FOOTBALLVOC PARK STADIUM,06.11.2015 to 08.11.2015PARTICIPATED
ERODE
57.   S.MANIVANNANCHIEF MINISTER TROPHY ATHLETICSVOC PARK STADIUM,08.11.2015PARTICIPATED
P.JANIKIRAMANERODE
58.   S.KARTHICHIEF MINISTER TROPHY VOLLEY BALLVOC PARK STADIUM,07.11.2015 to 08.11.2015PARTICIPATED
ERODE
59.   G.NIVEDHA7TH CENTIES TOURNAMENTPSG COLLEGE OF TECHNOLOGY,30.01.2016 to 31.01.2016PARTICIPATED
COIMBATORE
60.   R.RATHIPRIYANGA7TH CENTIES TOURNAMENTPSG COLLEGE OF TECHNOLOGY,30.01.2016 to 31.01.2016PARTICIPATED
COIMBATORE
61.   A.SIVABALAN7TH CENTIES KHO-KHO TOURNAMENTPSG COLLEGE OF TECHNOLOGY,02.02.2016 to 04.02.2016II-PRIZE
S.KARTHICOIMBATORE
62.   S.SUGANTHI7TH CENTIES TABLE TENNIS TOURNAMENTSRI SAKTHI INSTITUTE OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY,04.02.2016 to 05.02.2016PARTICIPATED
K.DAYANACOIMBATORE
63.   S.KARTHI5TH PARK CET TROPHY VOLLEY BALLPARK COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY,06.02.2016 to 08.02.2016PARTICIPATED
COIMBATORE
64.   P.JANIKIRAMAN5TH PARK CET TROPHY FOOT BALLPARK COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY,06.02.2016 to 08.02.2016PARTICIPATED
S.NAVIN KUMARCOIMBATORE
65.   P.SIVA5TH PARK CET TROPHY KABADDIPARK COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY,06.02.2016 to 08.02.2016III-PRIZE
COIMBATORE
66.   M.MANIKANDAN PERUMAL7TH CENTIES 2016EBET GROUP OF INSTITUTIONS,14.02.2016 to 15.02.2016PARTICIPATED
KANGEYEM
67.   S.KARTHI7TH CENTIES 2016 VOLLEYBALL MENEBET GROUP OF INSTITUTIONS, KANGEYEM13.02.2016 to 14.02.2016PARTICIPATED
68.   P.JANIKIRAMAN7TH CENTIES 2016 FOOTBALL MENCOIMBATORE INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY,01.03.2016 to 04.03.2016PARTICIPATED
S.NAVIN KUMARCOIMBATORE
69.   P.SIVACIT TROPHY-2016 TOURNAMENT KABADDICOIMBATORE INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY,12.03.2016 to 13.03.2016III-PRIZE
M.MANIKANDANCOIMBATORE
M.VIGNESH
70.   P.JANIKIRAMANANGEL TROPHY-2016 FOOTBALLANGEL COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY, THIRUPUR18.03.2016 to 19.03.2016III-PRIZE
S.NAVIN KUMAR
71.   K.DAYANA6TH CENTIES TABLE TENNIS WOMENEBET,19.01.2015PARTICIPATED
S.SUGANTHIKANGEYEM
72.   P.JANIKIRAMANCM TROPHY 2015 FOOTBALL-MENVOC PARK STADIUM,09.01.2015 & 10.01.2015PARTICIPATED
A.ARUN LEEN RAJAERODE
T.VIGNESHWAR
M.ANANTHARAJ
73.   S.KARTHICM TROPHY 2015 VOLLEYBALL-MENVOC PARK STADIUM,09.01.2015 & 10.01.2015PARTICIPATED
ERODE
74.   P.SIVACM TROPHY 2015 KABADDI-MENVOC PARK STADIUM,09.01.2015PARTICIPATED
ERODE
75.   P.JANIKIRAMANCM TROPHY 2015 ATHLETICS & SWIMMINGVOC PARK STADIUM,10.01.2014PARTICIPATED
S.MANIVANANERODE
76.   
77.   G.NIVEDHA6TH CENTIES BALL BADMINTONPSG COLLEGE OF TECHNOLOGY, COIMBATORE06.01.2015 to 09.01.2015PARTICIPATED
78.   M.ANANTHARAJ6TH CENTIES FOOT BALL-MEN TOURNMENTCOIMBATORE INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY,05.01.2015 AN,06.01.2015 to 09.01.2015PARTICIPATED
T.VIGNESHWARCOIMBATORE
A.ARUN LEEN RAJA
P.JANIKIRAMAN
79.   S.KARTHI6TH CENTIES VOLLEY BALLPSG COLLEGE OF TECHNOLOGY,07.01.2015 to 09.01.2015PARTICIPATED
COIMBATORE
80.   M.ARUN6TH CENTIES BALL BADMINTONCOIMBATORE INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY,05.01.2015 AN,06.01.2015 to 09.01.2015PARTICIPATED
COIMBATORE
81.   A.SIVABALAN6TH CENTIES KHO-KHO-MENPSG COLLEGE OF TECHNOLOGY,06.01.2015 to 09.01.2015PARTICIPATED
COIMBATORE
82.   K.S.AJANTHAA6TH CENTIES BALL BADMINTONCOIMBATORE INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY,05.01.2015 AN,06.01.2015 to 09.01.2015PARTICIPATED
COIMBATORE
83.   S.NAVIN KUMAR5-A SIDE FOOTBALL MEN TOURNMENTMAHAJANA SCHOOL GROUND, ERODE31.12.2014 & 01.01.2015PARTICIPATED
A.ARUN LEEN RAJA
T.VIGNESHWAR
84.   K.S.AJANTHAACHENNAI INTER ZONEBALL BADMINTON WOMEN SELECTIONEXCEL ENGINEERING COLLEGE ,NAMMAKAL13.12.201 & 14.12.2014PARTICIPATED
I.SHARMILA
85.   P.USHABHARATHIFOOTBALL(WOMEN)MPNMJ ENGINEERING COLLEGE ,CHENNIMALAI25.10.14 & 26.10.14PARTICIPATED
S.NANDHINIDEVI
86.   S.MANIVANANCHENNAI ZONE 12 ATHLETICS TOURNAMENTKONGU ENGINEERING COLLEGE, PERUNDURAI09.10.2014 & 10.10.2014PARTICIPATED
S.KARTHI
87.   R.RATHI PRIYANGACHENNAI ZONE 12 ATHLETICS TOURNAMENTKONGU ENGINEERING COLLEGE, PERUNDURAI09.10.2014 & 10.10.2014PARTICIPATED
88.   K.S.AJANTHAACHENNAI ZONE 12 BADMINTON TOURNAMENTVELLALAR ENGINEERING COLLEGE, THINDAL07.10.2014 & 08.10.2014PARTICIPATED
I.SHARMILA
89.   U.PRADEEP KANTHANCHENNAI ZONE 12 HOCKEY TOURNAMENTMAHARAJA ENGINEEERING COLLEGE,01.10.2014 & 02.10.2014PARTICIPATED
K.MANIKANDANAVINASI
90.   S.KARTHIERODE ATHELETICS & SWIMMING TOURNMENTVOC PARK STADIUM,25.09.2014PARTICIPATED
ERODE
91.   P.SIVAKABADDIJKKN COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY,KUMARAPALAYAM25.09.2014 & 26.09.2014PARTICIPATED
92.   M.ARUNCHENNAI ZONE 12 BADMINTON TOURNAMENTESEC,26.09.2014 & 27.09.2014PARTICIPATED
PERUNDURAI
93.   S.KARTHIVOLLEY BALL TOURNMENTVOC PARK STADIUM,24.09.2014PARTICIPATED
ERODE
94.   P.SIVAKABADDIJKKN COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY,KUMARAPALAYAM19.09.2014 & 20.09.2014PARTICIPATED
95.   A.NAVEEN RAJACHENNAI INTER ZONE BADMINTON MEN SELECTIONPSNA ENGINEERING COLLEGE,24.09.2014 & 26.09.2014PARTICIPATED
DINDIGUL
96.   P.SIVACHENNAI ZONE 12- KABADDIEXCEL ENGINEERING COLLEGE ,NAMMAKAL19.09.2014 & 20.09.2014PARTICIPATED
97.   A.SIVABALANCHENNAI ZONE-12 KHO-KHO TOURNMENTKSR COLLEGE OF TECHNOLOGY,16.09.2014 & 17.09.2014PARTICIPATED
S.MANIVANANTRICHENGODE
98.   A.NAVEEN RAJABADMINTON-MENKONGU ENGINEERING COLLEGE, PERUNDURAI13.09.2014PARTICIPATED
99.   V.HARI SIVA SHANKARBADMINTON-MENKONGU ENGINEERING COLLEGE13.09.2014PARTICIPATED
100.             G.NIVEDHABADMINTON-WOMENKONGU ENGINEERING COLLEGE13.09.2014PARTICIPATED
101.             S.SUGANTHITABLE TENNIS-WOMENKONGU ENGINEERING COLLEGE13.09.2014PARTICIPATED
102.             K.DAYANATABLE TENNIS-WOMENKONGU ENGINEERING COLLEGE13.09.2014PARTICIPATED
103.             P.SIVAKABADDIKONGU ENGINEERING COLLEGE, PERUNDURAI12.09.2014PARTICIPATED
104.             S.KARTHIVOLLEY BALLKONGU ENGINEERING COLLEGE, PERUNDURAI12.09.2014PARTICIPATED
105.             P.SIVA15TH KONGU TROPHYKONGU ENGINEERING COLLEGE, PERUNDURAI12.09.2014 & 13.09.2014PARTICIPATED
S.KARTHI
106.             M.MOHAMMED AARIFCRICKETNANDHA COLLEGE OF TECHNOLOGY,08.09.2014 to 12.09.2014PARTICIPATED
V.RAVINDRANPERUNDURAI
107.             A.NAVEEN RAJABADMINTON (MEN)NANDHA COLLEGE OF TECHNOLOGY,05.09.2014 & 06.09.2014PARTICIPATED
V.HARI SIVA SHANKARPERUNDURAI
108.             K.S.AJANTHAABADMINTONKSR COLLEGE OF TECHNOLOGY,05.09.2014 & 06.09.2014PARTICIPATED
I.SHARMILATRICHENGODE
G.NIVEDHA
109.             S.KARTHIVOLLEY BALLJKKN COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY,KUMARAPALAYAM02.09.2014 & 03.09.2014PARTICIPATED
110.             S.SUGANTHICHENNAI ZONE-12 TABLE TENNIS TOURNMENTKSR COLLEGE OF TECHNOLOGY,28.08,2014PARTICIPATED
K.DAYANATRICHENGODE
111.             M.ANANTHARAJCHENNAI ZONE-12 FOOTBALL TUORNMENTMPNMJ ENGINEERING COLLEGE ,CHENNIMALAI24.08.2014 & 26.09.2014II POSITION IN ZONAL MATCH
T.VIGNESHWAR
A.ARUN LEEN RAJA
S.NAVIN KUMAR
P.JANIKIRAMAN
112.             U.PRADEEP KANTHANSDAT HOCKEY TOURNMENTKONGU ENGINEERING COLLEGE, PERUNDURAI30.07.2014PARTICIPATED
113.             KARTHIKEYANHANBALL COACHING CAMPESEC,18.07.2014 to 31.07.2014PARTICIPATED
PERUNDURAI

Contact Us

 

Admission : Mail : admission@esec.ac.in, Mobile :9942865500, 9842465500, 9842865500

Official Mail Id : contact@esec.ac.in

Principal Mail Id : esecprincipal@gmail.com

Contact No. : 04294232701,702,703


hit counter