Select Page

CE-StudentAchievements

Civil Engineering

Students Achievements

List of University Ranks
Sl. No.Name of the Student (with PhotographProgrammeCGPARankBatch
1Praveenraj.SB.E. Civil9.01332015-2019
2PonnumaniM.E - Env. Engg9.3032017-2019
3Annekrupa.MB.E. Civil8.86442014 -2018
4Kiruthika.SM.E - Env. Engg9.4032016-2018
5Saranya.DM.E - Env. Engg8.9372016-2018
6Sujitha jayadharshini.JB.E. Civil8.96172013 -2017
7Lekshmi Ashok M.E - Env. Engg9.2712015-2017
8Sharmila.RM.E - Env. Engg9.1232015-2017
9Shabari.MM.E - Env. Engg9.0242015-2017
10Divya.BM.E - Env. Engg9.5012013-2015
11Aswin.SB.E. Civil8.95122010 -2014
12Sree Dharini.SB.E. Civil8.8232010 -2014
13Preethi.MB.E. Civil8.78252010 -2014
14Ilakkia.SB.E. Civil8.62392010 -2014
15Malarkodi.RB.E. Civil8.58432010 -2014
16Gobinath.RB.E. Civil8.58432010 -2014
17Sharmila Devi.SB.E. Civil8.54472010 -2014
18Sumathi Thrumalai Vadivu.SB.E. Civil8.53482010 -2014
19Sandhiya . KB.E. Civil9.1792009-2013
20Hariharan . AB.E. Civil8.75502009-2013
21Priyadharshini.BB.E. Civil9.3462008-2012
22Priyadharshini.PB.E. Civil9.2172008-2012
23Sivakumar.SB.E. Civil9.04282008-2012
24Bharath Kumar.PB.E. Civil8.99332008-2012
25Ramya.A.SB.E. Civil8.94362008-2012
26Priya.SB.E. Civil8.85442008-2012

 

 

Co-Curricular Activities

Sl. No.Name of the StudentName of the Event sVenueAwards /PrizesDate
1Surjith.S.M
Arul sakthi.S
Nirmal kumar.S
Karthika.P
Preethika.K
Vanitha.M
Krishnakanth
soundarajan
workshopKongu engineering college-25.07.2019 & 26.07.2019
2Vijayakumar
Sasikumar.A
Srinath.M
Sabareesh.G
Palanivel.B
P.Divya
S.Poovarasi
j.Santhiya
R.Sujatha
workshopBannari amman institute of technology-08.08.2019-09.08.2019
3J.Gokulnathan
S.dinesh kumar
R.Balakrishnan
K.Harish kumar
A.Elangovan
workshopBannari amman institute of technology-08.08.2019-09.08.2019
4S.Maheswari
J.Santhiya
workshopSona College of Technology- 25.08.2019
5M.vanitha
G.R.santhiya
P.Karthiga
M.Nivetha
SeminarSri Ramakrishna Engineering College- 30.08.2019
6S.Sanjay KapoorWorkshopChennai Institute of Technology- 04.09.2019
7C.M.KrishnakanthWorkshopSona College of Technology- 26.09.2019
8R.Jenifer & C.KarthikaPaperNandha College of Technology, ErodeII29.09.2018
9M.AravindhkumarProject ExpoNandha College of Technology, ErodeII29.09.2018
10V.JananiPaper on “Fabrication of 110 kV overhead line Tower using GFRP angles – Issues faced and challenges”National Conference “Advances in Civil Engineering” at Excel Engineering CollegeII28.09.2018
11G.Sakthi SaravananMr.SmartieKamaraj College of Engineering & Technology, MaduraiIII20.09.2018
12S.Praveen RajPaper on Prestressed Concrete structures CADD contestSengunthar Engineering College, TiruchengodeI22 to 23.09.17
13J. Sujithajayadharshini & B. SrinithiPaper on “Green Concrete” “Paavai College of TechnologyI02.09. 2016
14B.Sasitharan
T.S.Vigneswaran
Paper on Earthquake resistant buildingsTagore Institute of Engineering and TechnologyII17.09.2016
15K.Tharanya
S.Brindha
Paper on Recent trends in Civil EngineeringDhanalakshmi Srinivasan College of EngineeringI25.09.2016
16K.P.SivabalanTamil poem writing competitionTamil Nadu Tamil Valarchi thuraiI Prize & cash prize of Rs.10,00020.12.16
17Mr.K.Barathkumar &Mr.K.M.NambiSurvey JunkieSRM University,
Chennai
I30.09.2015 to01.10.2015
18S.S.SaiNandhini & R.K.SarmilaPaper on “Bacteria Concrete”Velalar College of Engineering and TechnologyI05.02.2016
19M.Chinnappa & R.K.SarmilaPaper on “Bendable Concrete”K.S.Rangasamy College of TechnologyI12.04.2016
20S. Pazhanivelrajan & S. SureshPoster on “Ultra High Performance Concrete”Vidya Vikas Engineering CollegeI03.03.2015
21M.Shabariproject “Production of Hydrogen, Electric Power and Organic Fertilizer using Microbial Fuel Cell”K.G.College of Engineering, ChennaiReceived “CII Innovator Award 2014” and won Cash Prize of Rs.30, 000/-24 & 25.07.2014
22M.Shabari14th ISTE Tamilnadu & Pudhucherry Section Annual ConventionESECReceived “ISTE Best Student Award”12 & 13.09.2014
23R. Yuvaraja & S. ViswanathanPaper on “Role of Engineer in Society”ESECI15.09. 2014
24M.Karthikeyan & S.Vinoth Kumarvideo on “Global Warming”Shree Venkateshwara Engineering CollegeI09.03.2015
25R. MalarkodiISTEAdhiyamaan College of Engineering“ISTE Best Student Award”04 & 05.01. 2014
26M. Shabari& K. AravindhPaper on “To Save Environment”Adhiyamaan College of EngineeringI23 & 24.01.2014

Contact Us

 

Admission : Mail : admission@esec.ac.in, Mobile :9942865500, 9842465500, 9842865500

Official Mail Id : contact@esec.ac.in

Principal Mail Id : esecprincipal@gmail.com

Contact No. : 04294232701,702,703


hit counter